Trackrod Motor Club - Clubman Motorsport Melbourne Time Trial (Double)

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Matthew Hirst/ Gareth Parry 4:16
1
4:15
2
4:12
2
12:4312
25David Campling/ James Ducker4:36
3
4:23
2
4:25
3
 13:2445
35Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty    Non Starter
45David Wright/ Dan Curwen4:29
1
4:14
1
4:10
1
12:5323
55David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent4:28
3
4:25
4
4:19
3
13:1234
65Tim Pearcey/ Tom Hutchings4:53
7
4:51
16
4:39
10
14:231116
74Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:07
11
4:44
13
4:44
15
14:35219
95Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 4:33
2
4:28
5
4:25
4
13:2667
105Miles Taylor/ Barry Young4:30
4
4:29
6
4:27
5
13:2656
113Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:40
5
4:43
7
4:37
9
14:00111
145Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown10:00
18
   Engine dead
155Chris Myers/ Clive Escreet4:35
5
4:35
8
4:33
8
13:4378
172Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris4:51
13
4:40
11
4:39
11
14:10213
184Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock4:47
11
4:45
14
4:43
14
14:15114
195Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow4:37
4
4:43
8
10:00
24
 1:00Retired
Car 19 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Stage Furniture SS1
213Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson4:48
12
4:42
12
4:39
12
14:09212
245Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Spencer4:40
6
4:35
9
4:32
7
13:47910
273Rob Watson/ Josh Watson5:19
12
5:11
23
4:59
21
15:29624
285Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass4:44
9
4:34
7
4:28
6
13:4689
292James Evans / Ffion Davies 5:05
10
4:55
14
4:45
15
4:44
16
19:2911
312Ben Wilson / Kevin Wilson 4:43
6
5:04
17
4:40
13
14:27317
325Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher4:53
8
4:45
10
4:39
10
 14:171015
334Steve Massey/ Neil Thomson5:02
16
5:00
21
5:08
22
15:10323
342George Clarke/ David Vardy5:27
14
5:15
19
5:07
22
 1:00Retired
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Stage Furniture SS3
363Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray4:55
15
4:51
17
4:48
17
14:34318
403Louise Allen/ Lee Allen5:41
16
10:00
25
5:30
24
21:11726
423Carl Stuttard/ Morgan Bailey5:21
13
4:55
19
4:52
19
15:08522
432Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd5:38
15
5:24
20
5:20
23
16:22525
442Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan5:03
9
4:51
18
4:53
20
14:47420
473Josh Simpson/ Garry Green 5:12
18
4:57
20
4:50
18
14:59421
484Tim Waters/ Jack Waters5:42
17
6:58
21
10:00
26
 Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.75 miles
Stage 2
3.75 miles
Stage 3
3.75 miles
Stage 4
3.75 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th August 2020 at 17:40 BST