Trackrod Motor Club - Clubman Motorsport Melbourne Time Trial (Double)

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Matthew Hirst/ Gareth Parry 4:16
1
4:15
2
4:12
2
4:10
1
4:15
1
4:18
3
4:14
2
4:17
2
33:5722
25David Campling/ James Ducker4:36
3
4:23
2
4:25
3
4:20
5
4:19
2
4:14
2
4:16
3
4:26
5
34:5933
35Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty          Non Starter
45David Wright/ Dan Curwen4:29
1
4:14
1
4:10
1
4:10
2
4:16
1
4:11
1
4:10
1
4:09
1
33:4911
55David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent4:28
3
4:25
4
4:19
3
4:19
3
4:29
3
4:22
2
4:23
5
4:28
9
35:1355
65Tim Pearcey/ Tom Hutchings4:53
7
4:51
16
4:39
10
4:31
10
4:51
6
    Test complete
74Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:07
11
4:44
13
4:44
15
4:39
15
4:50
12
4:45
13
4:42
16
4:41
14
1:0039:12215
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Shortcutting SS10
95Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 4:33
2
4:28
5
4:25
4
4:19
4
4:22
3
4:22
4
4:18
4
4:17
3
35:0444
105Miles Taylor/ Barry Young4:30
4
4:29
6
4:27
5
4:21
6
4:26
4
4:22
5
4:23
6
4:20
4
35:1866
113Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:40
5
4:43
7
4:37
9
4:34
13
4:49
11
4:41
10
4:38
12
4:26
6
37:08110
145Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown10:00
18
         Engine dead
155Chris Myers/ Clive Escreet4:35
5
4:35
8
4:33
8
4:30
9
4:32
5
4:37
8
4:28
7
4:26
7
36:1677
172Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris4:51
13
4:40
11
4:39
11
4:31
11
4:41
4
4:47
14
4:36
10
4:37
12
37:22112
184Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock4:47
11
4:45
14
4:43
14
4:33
12
4:36
7
4:41
11
4:34
9
4:35
10
37:14111
195Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow4:37
4
4:43
8
10:00
24
       1:00Retired
Car 19 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Stage Furniture SS1
213Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson4:48
12
4:42
12
4:39
12
8:15
24
4:50
13
4:43
12
4:41
14
 Retired
245Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Spencer4:40
6
4:35
9
4:32
7
4:23
7
4:44
5
5:30
21
5:01
20
  Misfire - incurable
273Rob Watson/ Josh Watson5:19
12
5:11
23
4:59
21
4:56
21
4:54
15
4:59
19
4:51
19
4:49
16
39:58519
285Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass4:44
9
4:34
7
4:28
6
4:28
8
4:38
8
4:34
7
4:36
11
4:35
11
36:3788
292James Evans / Ffion Davies 5:05
10
4:55
14
4:45
15
4:44
16
4:45
9
4:47
15
4:41
15
4:41
15
38:23314
312Ben Wilson / Kevin Wilson 4:43
6
5:04
17
4:40
13
4:34
14
4:47
10
4:40
9
4:39
13
4:38
13
37:45213
325Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher4:53
8
4:45
10
4:39
10
4:45
16
4:35
6
4:31
6
4:32
8
4:27
8
37:0799
334Steve Massey/ Neil Thomson5:02
16
5:00
21
5:08
22
4:55
19
5:05
18
5:03
21
5:09
20
5:11
20
40:33320
342George Clarke/ David Vardy5:27
14
5:15
19
5:07
22
       1:00Retired
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Stage Furniture SS3
363Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray4:55
15
4:51
17
4:48
17
4:55
20
5:06
7
4:57
16
4:58
18
5:01
19
39:31317
403Louise Allen/ Lee Allen5:41
16
10:00
25
5:30
24
5:32
23
5:19
19
5:14
22
5:12
21
5:21
22
47:49622
423Carl Stuttard/ Morgan Bailey5:21
13
4:55
19
4:52
19
4:49
17
5:03
17
4:57
17
4:47
17
4:49
17
39:33418
432Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd5:38
15
5:24
20
5:20
23
5:28
22
5:22
20
5:24
23
5:18
22
5:20
21
43:14421
442Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan5:03
9
4:51
18
4:53
20
10:00
25
     Retired
473Josh Simpson/ Garry Green 5:12
18
4:57
20
4:50
18
4:49
18
4:52
14
4:50
16
4:47
18
4:56
18
39:13216
484Tim Waters/ Jack Waters5:42
17
6:58
21
10:00
26
       Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.75 miles
Stage 2
3.75 miles
Stage 3
3.75 miles
Stage 4
3.75 miles
Stage 5
3.75 miles
Stage 6
3.75 miles
Stage 7
3.75 miles
Stage 8
3.75 miles
Stage 9
3.75 miles
Stage 10
3.75 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th August 2020 at 5:40pm BST