West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - M-Sport Stages 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
11Matthew Wilson/ Stuart Loudon5:535:566:076:095:515:5035:4611
22Adrien Fourmaux/ Renaud Jamoul6:136:076:156:095:525:5336:2923
32Rhys Yates / James Morgan6:066:036:166:095:545:5436:2212
41Josh Moffett/ Andy Hayes6:4427:306:156:095:495:5458:211140
52Sam Moffett/ James Fulton6:156:116:336:226:036:0137:2546
62Joseph McGonigle/ Ciaran Geaney6:216:146:326:226:026:0537:3669
72Cathan McCourt/ Barry Mc Nulty 6:186:156:296:226:026:0037:2657
81Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson6:206:226:366:246:086:0637:56411
92Rory Young/ Allan Cathers6:266:226:356:266:076:1338:09812
102Hugh Hunter/ Dale Bowen6:146:126:266:256:036:0337:2335
111Frank Bird/ Jack Morton6:186:046:286:156:015:5336:5924
121Charles Payne / Patrick Walsh6:236:116:326:226:046:0237:3438
132Tom Williams/ Jamie Edwards6:226:156:326:246:096:1037:52710
142Conor Mc Court/ Caolan Mc Kenna 6:286:216:376:316:136:2338:331015
151Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson6:246:176:426:306:086:0938:10513
162Alan Carmichael / Ivor lamont6:366:267:146:436:176:1839:341218
171Bruce McCombie/ Michael Coutts6:456:276:526:446:266:2639:40719
181Michael O'Brien/ James O'Brien6:436:336:536:466:276:3039:52820
192Kenny Mckinstry/ Kenny Hull6:406:316:547:196:297:3441:271627
201Martin Cairns/ Peter Ward6:436:236:396:386:176:2439:04616
212Robert Adamson/ Jane Nicol6:506:447:016:546:356:3340:371422
222John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd7:076:456:586:536:316:3240:461524
232Gareth Sayers / Liam McIntyre6:396:336:436:356:246:1539:091117
242Hugh Brunton / Ian Parker 7:147:047:177:036:466:4242:061728
252Jason Mitchell/ Kenny Bustard6:356:206:376:336:156:1138:31914
261Richard Ceen/ Aled Edwards7:036:477:127:156:556:5842:101029
272Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead7:016:376:536:466:326:3040:191321
282Ernest Lee/ Patricia Lee7:327:177:297:177:147:1644:051832
291John Stone/ Alex Stone6:596:507:016:556:446:4241:11925
303Finlay Retson/ Rhys Stoneman6:496:457:006:566:386:3740:45123
313Elliot Payne/ Michael Gilbey7:066:547:016:566:436:4041:20226
323Eddie Lewis / Dom Adams7:036:487:087:006:47 Roll at Jcn 14
334Ewan Tindall/ Andrew Roughead7:10     Water Temperature
344Rob Wilson/ Martin Haggett7:087:027:227:166:536:5042:31130
354Andy Turner/ Steve Davey7:417:187:287:267:336:5744:23434
374Jonathan Jones / Steven Brown7:437:327:337:277:227:1144:48737
384Richard Millener/ Kirsten Dallas7:387:207:347:307:207:0144:23333
394Callum Hughes/ Ryan Griffiths7:387:287:417:407:227:1145:00838
404Jonny Sproat/ Peter Johnson 7:357:257:407:337:267:0944:48636
414Steven Featherstone/ Dan Robinson8:1310:468:318:29  Transmission Failure
424Johnnie Mackay/ Emily Easton-Page7:317:197:417:347:187:1644:39535
433Jeremy Packer/ Chris Gilbert8:488:138:338:278:058:0850:14339
444Tony Simpson/ Will Atkins7:127:077:217:157:026:5642:53231

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles
Stage 3
6.29 miles
Stage 4
6.29 miles
Stage 5
6.28 miles
Stage 6
6.28 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd August 2020 at 4:30pm BST