Dukeries Motor Club - Rex Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Longfellow / Danny Ward 9:499:2319:1233
25Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh9:399:0318:4211
35Graham Coffey / Marc Fowler 16:009:4125:411152
45Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham10:009:1019:1022
54Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:159:4219:5718
65Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster10:069:4119:4746
75Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 10:239:3619:5969
85Lee Burgess / Craig Burgess 10:3210:0120:33820
93James Nicholls/ David Allman10:189:290:3020:17514
Car 9 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Damage to Chicane SS1 Post 23
105Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw 10:269:4820:14711
113Ross Wey/ Conor Wey10:3010:0320:33818
122Tommi Meadows/ Laura Cooledge10:24 1:00Engine Failure
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
143Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren  Retired
153Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison10:299:5520:24716
173Matt Pierce/ Terry Martin15:09 Retired
184Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow10:459:5620:41422
193John Stevens/ Antony Cowpe9:539:3719:3014
203Rob Brook/ Cat Lund10:1910:0020:19615
215Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample10:119:4019:5157
223Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray10:199:4920:08310
244Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock10:199:5620:15213
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor10:3510:0520:40321
265Bill Douglas/ Dave Barratt10:5310:2221:15930
274Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths10:4210:1620:58525
282Matt Wood/ Alan Jackson10:3710:2821:05327
292Phil Kenny/ Ashleigh Morris10:2610:0020:26117
302Connor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria10:3810:1520:53224
314Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:3610:2320:59626
323Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:059:3619:4125
332Joe Evett/ Michael Evett11:1810:5122:09639
343Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson   Lost a wheel
355Olly (William) Hunt/ Andy Falconer16:0010:5626:561254
363John Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge11:11 Snapped a half shaft taking caliper and hub with it
372Andy Madge/ Lucy Madge11:1310:520:3022:35741
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Damage to Chicane SS1 Post 23
383Robert Clark/ Brett Griffin10:4810:3121:191131
391Matt Endean/ Suze Endean11:0810:4821:56338
403Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman11:0416:0027:041755
413Christopher Shooter/ Bev LeGood10:3710:0520:42923
423Nigel Greensall/ Toby Marshall11:0110:2321:241233
432Ian Dove/ John Dove11:0012:0123:01944
452Guy Butler/ Calvin Houldsworth11:4311:160:3023:291147
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Stage Furniture SS2
462Richard Hague/ Robert Bryn Jones13:0911:5125:001350
472Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown11:4411:1422:58842
482Chris Cooper/ Paul Barbet11:5516:0027:551456
492Peter Swan/ Geno Gouveia11:4911:3023:191046
502Tony Michael/ Paul Barrett11:0110:4621:47536
511Kasia Nicklin/ Darren Scales 10:3110:0220:33119
521Laura Christmas/ Duncan Christmas12:0616:0028:06657
533David Huxley/ Edward Stone11:0710:2921:361334
543Nigel Ikin/ Julia Perry11:2410:5522:191540
550Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown11:5111:1123:02145
562Simon Phillips/ Matthew Baddeley10:5310:2921:22432
572Jason Simms/ Jake Simms11:5911:3323:321248
583Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan  Brake Failure
591Brett Murray / Andrew Murray 12:0011:3523:35449
601Andrew Higgins/ Alex Mill13:2412:5826:22553
610David MacDonald/ Paul Topping12:5912:3925:38251
623Richard Egger/ Pat Egger10:4510:2521:101028
631Matt Bown/ James Whitton 10:5210:2221:14229
643David Large/ David Ottoway11:5111:0923:001643
653Simon Thomas/ Liz Jordan10:1310:0220:15412
683Lee Allen/ Ben Allen11:1010:4121:511437
703Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod  Non Starter
715Rob Fisher/ James Ducker10:5110:5221:431035
725David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish  Non Starter
733James Garner / Charles Blackmore   Non Starter
752Lewis Gatt/ TBA  Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2020 at 16:40 BST