Dukeries Motor Club - Rex Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Longfellow / Danny Ward 9:49
2
9:23
3
19:1233
25Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh9:39
1
9:03
1
18:4211
35Graham Coffey / Marc Fowler 16:00
59
9:41
9
25:411152
45Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham10:00
4
9:10
2
19:1022
54Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:15
9
9:42
11
19:5718
65Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster10:06
6
9:41
10
19:4746
75Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 10:23
14
9:36
5
19:5969
85Lee Burgess / Craig Burgess 10:32
21
10:01
19
20:33820
93James Nicholls/ David Allman10:18
10
9:29
4
0:3020:17514
Car 9 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Damage to Chicane SS1 Post 23
105Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw 10:26
16
9:48
12
20:14711
113Ross Wey/ Conor Wey10:30
19
10:03
22
20:33818
122Tommi Meadows/ Laura Cooledge10:24
15
 1:00Engine Failure
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
143Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren  Retired
153Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison10:29
18
9:55
14
20:24716
173Matt Pierce/ Terry Martin15:09
58
 Retired
184Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow10:45
28
9:56
15
20:41422
193John Stevens/ Antony Cowpe9:53
3
9:37
7
19:3014
203Rob Brook/ Cat Lund10:19
11
10:00
17
20:19615
215Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample10:11
7
9:40
8
19:5157
223Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray10:19
12
9:49
13
20:08310
244Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock10:19
13
9:56
16
20:15213
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor10:35
22
10:05
23
20:40321
265Bill Douglas/ Dave Barratt10:53
33
10:22
27
21:15930
274Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths10:42
27
10:16
26
20:58525
282Matt Wood/ Alan Jackson10:37
24
10:28
32
21:05327
292Phil Kenny/ Ashleigh Morris10:26
17
10:00
18
20:26117
302Connor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria10:38
26
10:15
25
20:53224
314Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:36
23
10:23
29
20:59626
323Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:05
5
9:36
6
19:4125
332Joe Evett/ Michael Evett11:18
44
10:51
39
22:09639
343Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson   Lost a wheel
355Olly (William) Hunt/ Andy Falconer16:00
60
10:56
43
26:561254
363John Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge11:11
42
 Snapped a half shaft taking caliper and hub with it
372Andy Madge/ Lucy Madge11:13
43
10:52
40
0:3022:35741
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Damage to Chicane SS1 Post 23
383Robert Clark/ Brett Griffin10:48
30
10:31
35
21:191131
391Matt Endean/ Suze Endean11:08
40
10:48
38
21:56338
403Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman11:04
38
16:00
55
27:041755
413Christopher Shooter/ Bev LeGood10:37
25
10:05
24
20:42923
423Nigel Greensall/ Toby Marshall11:01
36
10:23
30
21:241233
432Ian Dove/ John Dove11:00
35
12:01
52
23:01944
452Guy Butler/ Calvin Houldsworth11:43
46
11:16
47
0:3023:291147
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Stage Furniture SS2
462Richard Hague/ Robert Bryn Jones13:09
56
11:51
51
25:001350
472Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown11:44
47
11:14
46
22:58842
482Chris Cooper/ Paul Barbet11:55
51
16:00
56
27:551456
492Peter Swan/ Geno Gouveia11:49
48
11:30
48
23:191046
502Tony Michael/ Paul Barrett11:01
37
10:46
37
21:47536
511Kasia Nicklin/ Darren Scales 10:31
20
10:02
20
20:33119
521Laura Christmas/ Duncan Christmas12:06
54
16:00
57
28:06657
533David Huxley/ Edward Stone11:07
39
10:29
33
21:361334
543Nigel Ikin/ Julia Perry11:24
45
10:55
42
22:191540
550Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown11:51
49
11:11
45
23:02145
562Simon Phillips/ Matthew Baddeley10:53
34
10:29
34
21:22432
572Jason Simms/ Jake Simms11:59
52
11:33
49
23:321248
583Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan  Brake Failure
591Brett Murray / Andrew Murray 12:00
53
11:35
50
23:35449
601Andrew Higgins/ Alex Mill13:24
57
12:58
54
26:22553
610David MacDonald/ Paul Topping12:59
55
12:39
53
25:38251
623Richard Egger/ Pat Egger10:45
29
10:25
31
21:101028
631Matt Bown/ James Whitton 10:52
32
10:22
28
21:14229
643David Large/ David Ottoway11:51
50
11:09
44
23:001643
653Simon Thomas/ Liz Jordan10:13
8
10:02
21
20:15412
683Lee Allen/ Ben Allen11:10
41
10:41
36
21:511437
703Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod  Non Starter
715Rob Fisher/ James Ducker10:51
31
10:52
41
21:431035
725David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish  Non Starter
733James Garner / Charles Blackmore   Non Starter
752Lewis Gatt/ TBA  Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2020 at 16:40 BST