Dukeries Motor Club - Rex Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Longfellow / Danny Ward 9:49
2
9:23
3
7:28
5
7:30
5
6:48
5
6:51
7
47:4933
25Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh9:39
1
9:03
1
7:03
1
6:58
1
6:26
1
6:29
1
45:3811
35Graham Coffey / Marc Fowler 16:00
59
9:41
9
7:20
3
7:08
3
6:33
2
6:33
3
53:15827
45Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham10:00
4
9:10
2
7:16
2
7:03
2
6:39
3
6:30
2
46:3822
54Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:15
9
9:42
11
7:31
6
7:22
4
6:44
4
6:42
4
48:1614
65Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster10:06
6
9:41
10
7:43
12
7:38
10
6:51
8
6:46
5
48:4545
75Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 10:23
14
9:36
5
7:34
7
7:32
6
6:50
6
6:56
9
48:5157
85Lee Burgess / Craig Burgess 10:32
21
10:01
19
8:19
31
   Engine Blown
93James Nicholls/ David Allman10:18
10
9:29
4
7:23
4
10:19
49
6:50
7
 0:30Retired
Car 9 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Damage to Chicane SS1 Post 23
105Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw 10:26
16
9:48
12
7:41
10
7:32
7
6:56
9
6:53
8
49:1669
113Ross Wey/ Conor Wey10:30
19
10:03
22
7:46
15
7:41
14
7:05
14
7:00
13
50:05613
122Tommi Meadows/ Laura Cooledge10:24
15
     1:00Engine Failure
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
143Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren      Retired
153Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison10:29
18
9:55
14
7:42
11
7:40
12
6:56
10
6:56
10
49:38512
173Matt Pierce/ Terry Martin15:09
58
     Retired
184Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow10:45
28
9:56
15
7:49
19
7:39
11
7:09
17
7:02
14
50:20315
193John Stevens/ Antony Cowpe9:53
3
9:37
7
7:37
8
7:44
17
7:00
11
6:57
12
48:4816
203Rob Brook/ Cat Lund10:19
11
10:00
17
7:45
14
7:37
9
7:03
12
6:48
6
49:32310
215Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample10:11
7
9:40
8
7:44
13
7:35
8
  Retired
223Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray10:19
12
9:49
13
7:48
17
7:40
13
7:05
15
6:56
11
49:37411
244Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock10:19
13
9:56
16
7:47
16
7:42
15
7:09
18
7:13
21
50:06214
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor10:35
22
10:05
23
8:01
23
7:50
19
7:11
19
7:03
15
50:45416
265Bill Douglas/ Dave Barratt10:53
33
10:22
27
8:20
33
8:24
33
7:36
31
7:36
31
53:11726
274Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths10:42
27
10:16
26
8:05
26
7:55
22
7:25
25
7:14
22
51:37521
282Matt Wood/ Alan Jackson10:37
24
10:28
32
    Lost water
292Phil Kenny/ Ashleigh Morris10:26
17
10:00
18
7:48
18
   Retired
302Connor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria10:38
26
10:15
25
7:59
22
7:53
21
7:17
22
7:12
19
51:14119
314Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:36
23
10:23
29
8:12
27
8:05
27
7:26
27
7:20
24
52:02622
323Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:05
5
9:36
6
7:40
9
7:42
16
7:03
13
7:09
18
49:1528
332Joe Evett/ Michael Evett11:18
44
10:51
39
8:30
41
8:24
34
9:23
50
7:45
34
56:11534
343Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson       Lost a wheel
355Olly (William) Hunt/ Andy Falconer16:00
60
10:56
43
8:15
30
8:04
26
7:19
23
7:35
30
58:091041
363John Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge11:11
42
     Snapped a half shaft taking caliper and hub with it
372Andy Madge/ Lucy Madge11:13
43
10:52
40
8:19
32
8:25
35
7:52
38
7:49
37
0:3055:00433
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Damage to Chicane SS1 Post 23
383Robert Clark/ Brett Griffin10:48
30
10:31
35
8:23
37
8:15
29
7:31
28
7:30
26
52:581024
391Matt Endean/ Suze Endean11:08
40
10:48
38
8:29
40
8:31
37
7:57
39
8:00
40
54:53232
403Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman11:04
38
16:00
55
8:27
39
8:28
36
7:44
35
7:43
33
59:261444
413Christopher Shooter/ Bev LeGood10:37
25
10:05
24
8:03
24
7:56
23
7:14
20
7:08
17
51:03718
423Nigel Greensall/ Toby Marshall11:01
36
10:23
30
8:03
25
7:52
20
7:05
16
7:12
20
51:36820
432Ian Dove/ John Dove11:00
35
12:01
52
14:00
54
30:00
50
7:43
34
 Retired
452Guy Butler/ Calvin Houldsworth11:43
46
11:16
47
9:00
47
8:52
42
8:11
44
8:03
41
0:3057:35738
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Stage Furniture SS2
462Richard Hague/ Robert Bryn Jones13:09
56
11:51
51
8:56
46
8:40
39
7:51
37
7:46
35
58:131043
472Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown11:44
47
11:14
46
8:54
45
8:48
41
8:04
41
7:58
38
56:42635
482Chris Cooper/ Paul Barbet11:55
51
16:00
56
    Car is not running well
492Peter Swan/ Geno Gouveia11:49
48
11:30
48
9:08
50
9:14
46
8:07
43
8:04
42
57:52840
502Tony Michael/ Paul Barrett11:01
37
10:46
37
8:25
38
8:20
32
7:36
32
7:32
27
53:40330
511Kasia Nicklin/ Darren Scales 10:31
20
10:02
20
7:56
21
7:59
24
7:15
21
7:06
16
50:49117
521Laura Christmas/ Duncan Christmas12:06
54
16:00
57
9:20
52
9:15
47
8:24
47
8:10
45
1:03:15446
533David Huxley/ Edward Stone11:07
39
10:29
33
8:22
36
8:03
25
7:23
24
7:16
23
52:40923
543Nigel Ikin/ Julia Perry11:24
45
10:55
42
14:00
55
30:00
51
7:58
40
7:40
32
1:21:571547
550Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown11:51
49
11:11
45
9:05
49
9:07
44
8:19
46
8:18
46
57:51139
562Simon Phillips/ Matthew Baddeley10:53
34
10:29
34
8:21
34
8:15
30
7:34
29
7:34
28
53:06225
572Jason Simms/ Jake Simms11:59
52
11:33
49
9:13
51
9:07
45
8:13
45
8:08
44
58:13942
583Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan      Brake Failure
591Brett Murray / Andrew Murray 12:00
53
11:35
50
9:02
48
8:52
43
8:04
42
7:59
39
57:32337
601Andrew Higgins/ Alex Mill13:24
57
12:58
54
8:41
43
   Gearbox
610David MacDonald/ Paul Topping12:59
55
12:39
53
9:59
53
9:43
48
8:47
49
8:54
47
1:03:01245
623Richard Egger/ Pat Egger10:45
29
10:25
31
8:12
28
8:13
28
7:25
26
7:26
25
1:0053:261128
Car 62 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS3
631Matt Bown/ James Whitton 10:52
32
10:22
28
8:13
29
   Blown Engine
643David Large/ David Ottoway11:51
50
11:09
44
8:53
44
8:46
40
8:42
48
8:07
43
57:281336
653Simon Thomas/ Liz Jordan10:13
8
10:02
21
7:52
20
7:48
18
7:34
30
 Engine
683Lee Allen/ Ben Allen11:10
41
10:41
36
8:33
42
8:35
38
7:46
36
7:47
36
54:321231
703Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod      Non Starter
715Rob Fisher/ James Ducker10:51
31
10:52
41
8:21
35
8:18
31
7:36
33
7:34
29
53:32929
725David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish      Non Starter
733James Garner / Charles Blackmore       Non Starter
752Lewis Gatt/ TBA      Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2020 at 4:40pm BST