Dukeries Motor Club - Rex Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2020

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1David Longfellow / Danny Ward Subaru Impreza 19985/ Dukeries MC
2Kevin Procter/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta 19985Northallerton AC/ BTRDAProcters Coaches
3Graham Coffey / Marc Fowler Ford Fiesta S2000 turbo 19885Bolton Le Moors CC/ Northallerton AC
4Steve Finch/ Sam FordhamFord Fiesta R520005Chelmsford MC/ Green Belt MCG & B Finch
5Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS200023004Dukeries MC UK Powder Coaters (East Midlands) Ltd. Midland Motor Sport, TBR Racing Ltd. AJS Garage.
6Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo IV20005Whitby & District MC/ WCMC / IDMCHornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
7Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock Subaru Impreza 19985Dukeries MCSheffield Rolling Road
8Lee Burgess / Craig Burgess Subaru Impreza RA19945Mid Derbyshire MC/ Matlock MCDLRAA Air Ambulance, Ashgate Hospice Care LB Electrical Contractors
9James Nicholls/ David AllmanPeugeot 205 GTI19983Owen MCIntasprint Fasteners
10Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw Subaru Impreza20005Gallant Sheffield Rolling Road Lawn Mower Services
11Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 20519003Chelmsford MCRallyworld
12Tommi Meadows/ Laura CooledgeFord Fiesta R215982Clitheroe & District MC/ Eastern Counties MCQuattro Automotive Limited
14Michael Pickles / Beverley WarrenFord Escort 19983Ilkley MCChevin Home Care
15Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE19983Dukeries MCCoconut Court Beach Hotel Barbados
17Matt Pierce/ Terry MartinFord Escort RS19983Clitheroe & District MC
18Martin Stockdale/ Mark SwallowBMW 1M29674Worksop MCCanems Engine Management, Divi Southwinds Resort Barbados, Quarry Motors BMW Spares
19John Stevens/ Antony CowpeFord Escort Mk220003Dukeries MCCustom Motorsport Fabrications. Spectrum Freight. Newlands Engineering. AP Racing Engines.
20Rob Brook/ Cat LundPeugeot 205 GTi19983Malton MC/ Clubman Motorsport - Extinguisher Service Centre & Safety Equipment Showroom
21Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt SampleSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC/ Whitby & DMCGallant, Race Keeper,
22Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS19983Chelmsford MC
24Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904Border MC
25Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort24004Worksop MC
26Bill Douglas/ Dave BarrattMitsubishi Evo 419905Blackbird Auto Club/ Rugby Motor ClubGB Rallyprep, Kettering
27Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe29794Border MCNunns of Grimsby
28Matt Wood/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Corsa16002Lincoln / Dukeries MCAlpha Concrete, Vauxcare, DSB Race Engines
29Phil Kenny/ Ashleigh MorrisFord Puma15982Whickham & District MC/ Bolton Le Moors CCFord Parts UK
30Connor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta16002Dukeries MCGJT Building Services, Phoenix CNC Eng Ltd & Powerhouse Turbo
31Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk221004Clowne & District MCLaser Tools Racing
32Craig Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK219983Dukeries MCSpectrum Freight, Team Cruddle Motorsport. Custom MotorSport Fabrications Limited
33Joe Evett/ Michael EvettBMW Mini Cooper16002ANWCC
34Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson Vauxhall Astra19983DSB Race Engines, Alpha Concrete, Vauxcare
35Olly (William) Hunt/ Andy FalconerSubaru Impreza20005NADAC/ Owen MCDC Autos Newtown/Dyke /OHM
36John Cooledge/ Louise CooledgeFord Anglia 105e19963WSMC/ Eastern Counties MC
37Andy Madge/ Lucy MadgeToyota Corolla GT Coupe15872Kettering & District CC
38Robert Clark/ Brett GriffinFord Escort Mk219983Green Belt MCDog2Dog Motorsport Transmissions
39Matt Endean/ Suze EndeanNissan Micra13481Chelmsford, Oxford, South Oxon
40Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti18963Mid-Derbyshire / Matlock MC
41Christopher Shooter/ Bev LeGoodFord Escort19983Loughborough CCSparrowhill Cars
42Nigel Greensall/ Toby MarshallToyota GT8619983Chelmsford MC/ Ecurie Royal Oak MCGreensall Motorpsort
43Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova15982Dukeries MC
45Guy Butler/ Calvin HouldsworthBMW Mini Cooper16002Whitchurch MC/ Bolton Le Moors CCGlenbrook, rallyme
46Richard Hague/ Robert Bryn JonesBMW Mini Cooper15982Warrington DMC/ CVMC, Wigan MC, CDMCFirst Install Ltd, Autowrap Manchester, Central selfdrive, Crafty Little Pixie
47Mark Livesey/ Graham BrownBMW Mini Cooper16002Longton & District MC
48Chris Cooper/ Paul BarbetBMW Mini Cooper16002Whitchurch MCRallyme
49Peter Swan/ Geno GouveiaBMW Mini Cooper15982Telford Auto Club
50Tony Michael/ Paul BarrettHonda Civic15852Chelmsford MC
51Kasia Nicklin/ Darren Scales Nissan Micra13481Dukeries MC
52Laura Christmas/ Duncan ChristmasAustin Mini12751Chelmsford MC
53David Huxley/ Edward StoneToyota GT8619983Dukeries MC
54Nigel Ikin/ Julia PerryRenault Clio 172 Cup19983Whitchurch MC
55Ian Bass/ Lacey BrownToyota Yaris9980Dukeries MC/ Border MCSM Ranby Agriculture, Castle Electrical & SS, South Electrical
56Simon Phillips/ Matthew BaddeleyPeugeot 205 Rallye15872Oxford MC
57Jason Simms/ Jake SimmsFord Fiesta Zetec S15962Mid-Derbyshire MCMotus Commercials, Geoff's Plumbing & Heating, First For Extraction, Direct Windscreens
58Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanFord Fiesta ST19993Dukeries MC/ HRCRTNS Rally
59Brett Murray / Andrew Murray MG ZR14001Middlesex County AC
60Andrew Higgins/ Alex MillNissan Micra13961Silverstone MC
61David MacDonald/ Paul ToppingNissan Micra9980Silverstone MC
62Richard Egger/ Pat EggerVauxhall Nova19983Loughborough CC
63Matt Bown/ James Whitton MG ZR14001Matlock MCAR Motors, Bown Brothers M.O.T Centre
64David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort Mk219983Kings Lynn & DMCOttoway Carpentry, Lynnstar Distribution, Sandle Car Supermarket, Anglia Tool Centre
65Simon Thomas/ Liz JordanPeugeot 306 F219953Border MC/ Maidstone & Mid Kent
68Lee Allen/ Ben AllenPeugeot 205 GTI19003Trackrod MC/ Dukeries MC
70Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort16003
71Rob Fisher/ James DuckerSubaru Impreza25005Clowne & District/ Clitheroe & DistrictRex Pet Hotel, Derbyshire Motorhome Rental, Racing Hardware
72David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishMitsubishi Evo 620005Dukeries / Eastwood & District MCDBM Construction Ltd
73James Garner / Charles Blackmore Ford Escort Mk 219993Loughborough CC
75Lewis Gatt/ TBAFord Escort Mk2160027 Oaks/

There are 67 entries, and 63 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2020 at 4:40pm BST