Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Resolution IT Guernsey Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SSF 13 - Afternoon

Car Cls CrewTotal
Morning
910111213 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante 20:08.92:22.5
2
3:19.2
1
2:18.0
2
3:20.3
1
2:19.9
1
33:48.811
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro20:10.32:23.3
3
3:22.3
2
2:17.9
1
3:25.4
3
2:20.2
2
33:59.433
3DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin20:00.02:21.2
1
3:26.0
3
2:20.1
3
3:25.8
4
2:20.6
3
33:53.722
4DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega21:01.22:30.0
5
3:37.1
9
2:24.9
4
3:35.0
7
2:28.8
7
35:37.046
5ENeil Cotillard/ Helen Lucas10:00.6     Blown turbo
6CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox21:16.12:33.2
7
3:40.9
13
2:29.3
8
3:43.6
13
2:31.4
10
36:14.529
7DRobert de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs22:00.62:35.1
11
3:46.2
17
2:51.4
24
3:51.8
19
2:39.1
15
37:44.2516
8FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo20:59.22:30.6
6
3:36.9
7
2:25.7
5
3:31.6
5
2:26.3
4
35:30.325
9CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor21:24.32:33.2
8
3:37.0
8
2:31.7
12
3:37.2
9
2:29.7
8
36:13.118
10FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 16:19.1     Retired
11CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry 21:21.13:02.9
27
3:39.2
12
2:32.4
13
3:37.9
11
2:35.2
13
36:48.7311
12AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White21:44.02:38.2
16
3:44.8
16
2:31.2
10
3:43.3
12
2:31.2
9
36:52.7112
13FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier21:20.82:36.3
13
3:37.6
10
2:26.7
6
3:37.3
10
2:28.7
6
36:07.437
14DMatthew Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:12:12.42:37.2
15
3:51.3
20
2:35.3
14
4:01.0
24
2:43.6
20
1:28:00.8626
15EDavid Ginn/ Mike Timms 23:19.92:53.4
25
4:04.7
25
2:50.8
22
3:56.4
22
2:43.2
19
3:00.042:48.4223
Car 15 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at Service 4 Out
1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 5 Out
16BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory     Retired
17BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre21:52.62:34.9
10
3:30.7
5
2:31.4
11
3:46.5
15
2:52.3
24
37:08.4213
18EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary23:18.72:54.8
26
4:10.9
26
2:53.1
25
4:00.2
23
2:51.5
23
40:09.2120
19FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache21:07.72:27.1
4
3:26.6
4
2:27.4
7
3:24.2
2
2:27.8
5
35:20.814
20CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand 21:28.92:33.4
9
3:36.7
6
2:30.9
9
4:37.0
26
2:32.6
11
37:19.5414
21APaul Vibert/ Nick Saunders21:57.12:39.3
17
3:48.3
18
2:44.8
21
3:47.8
17
2:40.2
16
37:37.5215
22FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet22:39.82:41.3
19
3:50.6
19
2:43.4
20
3:46.9
16
2:40.4
17
38:22.4417
23FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill24:59.62:36.9
14
3:42.8
14
2:38.1
17
3:46.1
14
2:36.9
14
40:20.4621
24FWD2Gary Robert / Miranda Knight 23:37.02:41.5
20
3:52.9
21
2:41.8
18
3:49.5
18
2:40.5
18
39:23.2519
25BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed21:46.92:36.0
12
3:38.3
11
2:35.7
15
3:35.4
8
2:33.8
12
36:46.1110
26EKeith Pinel/ Matthiew Pinel3:04.2     Non Starter
27BFraser Torode/ Adam Le Ray22:45.82:39.6
18
3:43.1
15
2:36.5
16
3:34.8
6
4:00.0
26
39:19.8318
28AAyrton Hockaday/ Dave Hockaday     Non Starter
29BMark Scott/ Liza Scott23:45.02:50.6
23
4:12.8
27
2:51.2
23
4:30.7
25
4:00.0
27
42:10.3422
30CRichard Le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward1:46:00.52:45.4
21
3:56.4
22
2:42.9
19
3:53.4
20
2:46.8
21
2:00.02:04:05.4527
Car 30 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at Service 4 Out
31CJohn Le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey29:14.02:52.5
24
4:01.1
23
3:07.0
27
6:00.0
28
 4:00.0Retired
Car 31 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at Service 4 Out
32FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Gregory Robert57:17.22:50.2
22
4:02.7
24
2:53.4
26
3:56.3
21
2:51.2
22
1:13:51.0825
33FWD2Christopher Daykin/ Christopher Walker27:58.53:54.8
28
5:50.4
28
3:19.6
28
5:23.7
27
3:21.9
25
2:00.051:48.9724
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 4 Out
1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 5 Out

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 9
Legion 9
1.49 miles
Stage 10
Andrew 10
2.26 miles
Stage 11
Legion 11
1.49 miles
Stage 12
Andrew 12
2.26 miles
Stage 13
Legion 13
1.49 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th February 2020 at 20:50 GMT