Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Resolution IT Guernsey Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SSA 13 - Afternoon

Car Cls CrewTotal
Morning
9101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante 20:08.92:22.5
2
3:19.2
1
2:18.0
2
3:20.3
1
31:28.911
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro20:10.32:23.3
3
3:22.3
2
2:17.9
1
3:25.4
3
31:39.233
3DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin20:00.02:21.2
1
3:26.0
3
2:20.1
3
3:25.8
4
31:33.122
4DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega21:01.22:30.0
5
3:37.1
9
2:24.9
4
3:35.0
7
33:08.246
5ENeil Cotillard/ Helen Lucas10:00.6    Blown turbo
6CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox21:16.12:33.2
7
3:40.9
13
2:29.3
8
3:43.6
13
33:43.118
7DRobert de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs22:00.62:35.1
11
3:46.2
17
2:51.4
24
3:51.8
19
35:05.1516
8FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo20:59.22:30.6
6
3:36.9
7
2:25.7
5
3:31.6
5
33:04.025
9CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor21:24.32:33.2
8
3:37.0
8
2:31.7
12
3:37.2
9
33:43.429
10FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 16:19.1    Retired
11CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry 21:21.13:02.9
27
3:39.2
12
2:32.4
13
3:37.9
11
34:13.5311
12AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White21:44.02:38.2
16
3:44.8
16
2:31.2
10
3:43.3
12
34:21.5113
13FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier21:20.82:36.3
13
3:37.6
10
2:26.7
6
3:37.3
10
33:38.737
14DMatthew Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:12:12.42:37.2
15
3:51.3
20
2:35.3
14
4:01.0
24
1:25:17.2626
15EDavid Ginn/ Mike Timms 23:19.92:53.4
25
4:04.7
25
2:50.8
22
3:56.4
22
3:00.040:05.2223
Car 15 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at Service 4 Out
1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 5 Out
16BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory    Retired
17BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre21:52.62:34.9
10
3:30.7
5
2:31.4
11
3:46.5
15
34:16.1212
18EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary23:18.72:54.8
26
4:10.9
26
2:53.1
25
4:00.2
23
37:17.7120
19FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache21:07.72:27.1
4
3:26.6
4
2:27.4
7
3:24.2
2
32:53.014
20CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand 21:28.92:33.4
9
3:36.7
6
2:30.9
9
4:37.0
26
34:46.9414
21APaul Vibert/ Nick Saunders21:57.12:39.3
17
3:48.3
18
2:44.8
21
3:47.8
17
34:57.3215
22FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet22:39.82:41.3
19
3:50.6
19
2:43.4
20
3:46.9
16
35:42.0418
23FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill24:59.62:36.9
14
3:42.8
14
2:38.1
17
3:46.1
14
37:43.5621
24FWD2Gary Robert / Miranda Knight 23:37.02:41.5
20
3:52.9
21
2:41.8
18
3:49.5
18
36:42.7519
25BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed21:46.92:36.0
12
3:38.3
11
2:35.7
15
3:35.4
8
34:12.3110
26EKeith Pinel/ Matthiew Pinel3:04.2    Non Starter
27BFraser Torode/ Adam Le Ray22:45.82:39.6
18
3:43.1
15
2:36.5
16
3:34.8
6
35:19.8317
28AAyrton Hockaday/ Dave Hockaday    Non Starter
29BMark Scott/ Liza Scott23:45.02:50.6
23
4:12.8
27
2:51.2
23
4:30.7
25
38:10.3422
30CRichard Le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward1:46:00.52:45.4
21
3:56.4
22
2:42.9
19
3:53.4
20
2:00.02:01:18.6527
Car 30 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at Service 4 Out
31CJohn Le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey29:14.02:52.5
24
4:01.1
23
3:07.0
27
6:00.0
28
4:00.0Retired
Car 31 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at Service 4 Out
32FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Gregory Robert57:17.22:50.2
22
4:02.7
24
2:53.4
26
3:56.3
21
1:10:59.8825
33FWD2Christopher Daykin/ Christopher Walker27:58.53:54.8
28
5:50.4
28
3:19.6
28
5:23.7
27
2:00.048:27.0724
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 4 Out
1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 5 Out

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 9
Legion 9
1.49 miles
Stage 10
Andrew 10
2.26 miles
Stage 11
Legion 11
1.49 miles
Stage 12
Andrew 12
2.26 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th February 2020 at 20:50 GMT