Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Resolution IT Guernsey Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SSF 5 - Morning

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante 2:45.1
2
2:35.4
4
2:40.1
3
2:23.8
1
2:33.2
1
12:57.622
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro2:48.6
3
2:32.1
2
2:39.0
2
2:24.8
3
2:35.1
2
12:59.633
3DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin2:40.4
1
2:27.1
1
2:38.5
1
2:24.4
2
2:35.7
3
12:46.111
4DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega2:52.6
5
2:40.6
8
2:45.9
7
2:32.3
8
2:41.3
5
13:32.745
5ENeil Cotillard/ Helen Lucas2:53.0
7
2:42.0
13
4:25.6
29
  Blown turbo
6CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox2:59.4
11
2:46.6
17
2:44.6
4
2:33.5
10
2:38.4
4
13:42.5310
7DRobert de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs3:09.0
30
2:41.8
12
2:58.2
18
2:39.4
19
2:46.8
13
14:15.2518
8FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo2:51.8
4
2:36.8
5
2:46.0
8
2:30.4
6
2:42.9
7
13:27.914
9CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor2:58.2
10
2:40.8
9
2:45.4
5
2:33.6
12
2:44.5
10
13:42.529
10FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 2:57.7
9
2:43.4
16
2:51.2
13
2:32.7
9
2:44.7
11
13:49.7411
11CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry 2:53.6
8
2:40.9
10
2:45.6
6
2:36.4
18
2:43.2
8
13:39.717
12AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White3:04.2
12
2:46.6
18
2:48.3
11
2:34.8
16
2:47.2
15
14:01.1113
13FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier2:52.8
6
2:41.1
11
2:48.0
10
2:33.8
14
2:44.7
12
13:40.438
14DMatthew Leggatt/ Garry Toy3:13.3
31
19:00.0
30
20:00.0
30
19:00.0
28
3:00.8
21
1:04:14.1629
15EDavid Ginn/ Mike Timms 3:04.2
13
2:53.4
24
3:04.4
21
2:46.1
21
3:03.0
23
14:51.1120
16BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory     Retired
17BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre3:04.2
14
2:40.5
7
2:56.9
16
2:33.6
13
2:51.5
17
14:06.7216
18EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary3:04.2
15
3:02.9
26
3:02.0
20
2:48.2
22
3:00.9
22
14:58.2221
19FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache3:04.2
16
2:34.4
3
2:46.9
9
2:29.1
4
2:41.6
6
13:36.226
20CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand 3:04.2
17
2:47.1
19
2:50.5
12
2:30.1
5
2:43.2
9
13:55.1412
21APaul Vibert/ Nick Saunders3:04.2
18
2:39.0
6
2:55.4
15
2:31.3
7
2:55.5
18
14:05.4215
22FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet3:04.2
19
2:52.2
22
3:01.1
19
2:36.0
17
2:57.7
19
14:31.2519
23FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill3:04.2
20
2:49.4
21
4:15.2
28
2:41.4
20
2:58.3
20
15:48.5826
24FWD2Gary Robert / Miranda Knight 3:04.2
21
2:53.2
23
3:13.4
25
2:51.4
24
3:03.4
24
15:05.6623
25BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed3:04.2
22
2:43.3
15
2:53.3
14
2:34.1
15
2:47.1
14
14:02.0114
26EKeith Pinel/ Matthiew Pinel3:04.2
23
    Non Starter
27BFraser Torode/ Adam Le Ray3:04.2
24
2:42.5
14
2:57.0
17
2:33.5
11
2:50.2
16
14:07.4317
28AAyrton Hockaday/ Dave Hockaday     Non Starter
29BMark Scott/ Liza Scott3:04.2
25
2:57.6
25
3:08.9
23
2:48.8
23
3:03.5
25
15:03.0422
30CRichard Le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward3:04.2
26
2:47.4
20
3:08.9
24
19:00.0
29
20:00.0
29
48:00.5628
31CJohn Le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey3:04.2
27
3:06.2
27
3:04.6
22
2:55.0
26
3:04.8
27
15:14.8524
32FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Gregory Robert3:04.2
28
3:16.2
28
3:13.5
26
2:52.7
25
3:03.6
26
15:30.2725
33FWD2Christopher Daykin/ Christopher Walker3:04.2
29
3:24.6
29
3:26.4
27
3:04.1
27
3:16.5
28
1:00.017:15.8927
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 5

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Forest 1
1.90 miles
Stage 2
Saviour 2
1.56 miles
Stage 3
Forest 3
1.90 miles
Stage 4
Saviour 4
1.56 miles
Stage 5
Forest 5
1.90 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th February 2020 at 20:50 GMT