Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Resolution IT Guernsey Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SSF 3 - Morning

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante 2:45.1
2
2:35.4
4
2:40.1
3
8:00.633
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro2:48.6
3
2:32.1
2
2:39.0
2
7:59.722
3DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin2:40.4
1
2:27.1
1
2:38.5
1
7:46.011
4DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega2:52.6
5
2:40.6
8
2:45.9
7
8:19.145
5ENeil Cotillard/ Helen Lucas2:53.0
7
2:42.0
13
4:25.6
29
10:00.6328
6CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox2:59.4
11
2:46.6
17
2:44.6
4
8:30.6310
7DRobert de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs3:09.0
30
2:41.8
12
2:58.2
18
8:49.0518
8FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo2:51.8
4
2:36.8
5
2:46.0
8
8:14.614
9CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor2:58.2
10
2:40.8
9
2:45.4
5
8:24.428
10FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 2:57.7
9
2:43.4
16
2:51.2
13
8:32.3411
11CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry 2:53.6
8
2:40.9
10
2:45.6
6
8:20.116
12AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White3:04.2
12
2:46.6
18
2:48.3
11
8:39.1213
13FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier2:52.8
6
2:41.1
11
2:48.0
10
8:21.927
14DMatthew Leggatt/ Garry Toy3:13.3
31
19:00.0
30
20:00.0
30
42:13.3630
15EDavid Ginn/ Mike Timms 3:04.2
13
2:53.4
24
3:04.4
21
9:02.0121
16BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory   Retired
17BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre3:04.2
14
2:40.5
7
2:56.9
16
8:41.6215
18EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary3:04.2
15
3:02.9
26
3:02.0
20
9:09.1222
19FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache3:04.2
16
2:34.4
3
2:46.9
9
8:25.539
20CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand 3:04.2
17
2:47.1
19
2:50.5
12
8:41.8416
21APaul Vibert/ Nick Saunders3:04.2
18
2:39.0
6
2:55.4
15
8:38.6112
22FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet3:04.2
19
2:52.2
22
3:01.1
19
8:57.5519
23FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill3:04.2
20
2:49.4
21
4:15.2
28
10:08.8929
24FWD2Gary Robert / Miranda Knight 3:04.2
21
2:53.2
23
3:13.4
25
9:10.8624
25BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed3:04.2
22
2:43.3
15
2:53.3
14
8:40.8114
26EKeith Pinel/ Matthiew Pinel3:04.2
23
  Non Starter
27BFraser Torode/ Adam Le Ray3:04.2
24
2:42.5
14
2:57.0
17
8:43.7317
28AAyrton Hockaday/ Dave Hockaday   Non Starter
29BMark Scott/ Liza Scott3:04.2
25
2:57.6
25
3:08.9
23
9:10.7423
30CRichard Le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward3:04.2
26
2:47.4
20
3:08.9
24
9:00.5520
31CJohn Le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey3:04.2
27
3:06.2
27
3:04.6
22
9:15.0625
32FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Gregory Robert3:04.2
28
3:16.2
28
3:13.5
26
9:33.9726
33FWD2Christopher Daykin/ Christopher Walker3:04.2
29
3:24.6
29
3:26.4
27
9:55.2827

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Forest 1
1.90 miles
Stage 2
Saviour 2
1.56 miles
Stage 3
Forest 3
1.90 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th February 2020 at 20:50 GMT