Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
241Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis7:097:09117
551Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan7:247:24226
351Nicky Cowperthwaite/ James Wood7:387:38338
751Karl Knox/ Sam Colman7:437:43446
651Mike Geen/ Steven Darley7:517:51553
611Adam Dalton / Alex Taylor 8:198:19666
701Chris Rock/ Phil Rock8:348:34773
761Ian Hopkinson/ Robert Hopkinson 8:488:48874
821Andy Stewart/ Ben Marsh8:528:52976
Class 2
202Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth6:536:53111
182Barry Lindsay/ Martyn Petry7:007:00213
502John Marshall/ Chris Pattison 7:107:10319
442Stew Dockray/ Andy Dockray 7:157:15423
402Ewan Tindall/ Andrew Roughead7:267:26530
522George Paul Harold Sheard/ Tommi Meadows7:277:27631
422Dave Johnstone/ Josh Beer7:347:34737
722Jamie Hope/ Shona Hale7:290:107:39841
Car 72 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
382Ian Horn/ Bob Brown 7:417:41942
542Martin Peters/ Mark Gaskin7:437:431045
732Nigel Harkness/ Helen Harkness7:487:481147
572Phil Kenny/ David Leach7:517:511252
282Larry Carter/ Amanda Cornforth-Smith7:547:541355
742Garry Salmon/ Dylan Scott8:108:101461
412Kev Monaghan/ Neil Thompson 8:118:111562
832Jake Wilson/ Alan Ward8:128:121663
712Jon Shepherd/ Mick Pears8:178:171765
672Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes8:198:191867
682Mal Plunkett/ John Burton8:528:521975
322Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle12:1212:122077
332Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson12:1212:122178
Class 3
123Martyn Tinker/ Iain Peterson7:127:12121
133Ed Todd/ Andy Brown7:137:13222
263Tim Gray/ Stephen Craggs7:227:22325
493Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby7:257:25427
273Mark Thompson/ Jordan English7:267:26529
313David Goose/ Paul Turner7:297:29632
233Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope7:307:30733
473John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:307:30834
693Colin Butler/ Alastair Hutchinson7:337:33935
363Tim Metcalfe/ Nicole Moon7:347:341036
853Paul Irving/ Warren Scott7:387:381139
373Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson7:397:391240
533Jon Olds/ Stu Simpson7:417:411343
433Michael Thomas/ Brian Smith7:427:421444
813Stuart Baines/ Suzanne Baines7:497:491548
863Hayden Forrester / Bradley Sowerby7:497:491649
583Malcolm Taylor/ Emma Taylor7:507:501750
253Dave Bellerby/ Drew Bellerby7:517:511851
343Andrew Plunkett/ Neil Prior7:527:521954
163Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper7:557:552056
453Andrew Grimstone / Andrew Hutchinson7:557:552157
593Michael Thornton/ Philip Hewson 8:058:052259
623Kev Mcpartland/ Martin Peacock8:228:222368
293Nige Keen/ Eddie Keen8:150:108:252469
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
643Andrew Drake/ Jeffrey Bedford 8:258:252570
773Mark Dempster/ Owain Thomas8:308:302671
Class 4
34Matt Edwards/ Rhys Stoneman6:376:3714
74Ian Woodhouse/ Paul Rowland6:386:3825
64Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift6:426:4236
154David Henderson/ Ian Forgan6:446:4448
94Martin Hodgson / Tony Jones 6:506:5059
634Phil House/ Wayne Ward7:097:09618
484Darren James Nugent/ Arwer Jenkins8:168:16764
224Robert Power/ Georgina Smith8:230:108:33872
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
Class 5
15Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh6:286:2811
845Gordon Morrison/ Ed Kelly6:336:3322
25Frank Bird/ Jack Morton6:240:106:3433
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
45Tony Bardy / Reg Smith6:446:4447
145Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 6:506:50510
875Daniel Hiorns/ Daniel May 6:566:56612
195Joe Mckeand/ Callum Shanks7:037:03714
215Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster7:047:04815
105John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton6:570:107:07916
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
175David White/ Mathew White7:117:111020
785Stephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson7:157:151124
55Chris Ford/ Neil Colman7:267:261228
515Alan Maughan/ Terry Martin7:530:108:031358
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
305Ian Dixon / Mark Mason7:560:108:061460
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th December 2019 at 6:00pm GMT