Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
241Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis7:097:018:398:088:3439:31121
351Nicky Cowperthwaite/ James Wood7:387:078:278:248:4340:19228
551Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan7:247:128:398:258:5640:36334
651Mike Geen/ Steven Darley7:517:158:458:328:5341:16441
751Karl Knox/ Sam Colman7:437:178:468:419:1041:37548
611Adam Dalton / Alex Taylor 8:197:479:139:069:3744:02662
701Chris Rock/ Phil Rock8:347:559:319:179:4244:59766
821Andy Stewart/ Ben Marsh8:528:189:559:4610:1147:02869
761Ian Hopkinson/ Robert Hopkinson 8:489:2610:239:5810:5849:33971
Class 2
202Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth6:536:408:028:028:1937:56111
182Barry Lindsay/ Martyn Petry7:006:478:308:198:4839:24220
442Stew Dockray/ Andy Dockray 7:156:598:208:128:4639:32322
502John Marshall/ Chris Pattison 7:106:488:159:108:2439:47424
402Ewan Tindall/ Andrew Roughead7:267:028:248:158:4139:48525
572Phil Kenny/ David Leach7:517:038:288:188:4040:20629
522George Paul Harold Sheard/ Tommi Meadows7:276:578:309:018:4440:39735
422Dave Johnstone/ Josh Beer7:347:168:428:328:5841:02838
282Larry Carter/ Amanda Cornforth-Smith7:547:178:358:268:5041:02939
722Jamie Hope/ Shona Hale7:297:018:358:239:140:4041:221043
Car 72 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
0:30 for Missed Chicane SS3
542Martin Peters/ Mark Gaskin7:437:218:548:368:5241:261144
382Ian Horn/ Bob Brown 7:417:198:498:408:5941:281245
732Nigel Harkness/ Helen Harkness7:487:228:508:469:0841:541352
412Kev Monaghan/ Neil Thompson 8:117:389:028:269:0642:231455
742Garry Salmon/ Dylan Scott8:107:408:538:519:1442:481557
672Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes8:197:409:039:009:2943:311659
332Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson12:126:528:198:128:2644:011761
712Jon Shepherd/ Mick Pears8:177:519:249:129:4644:301865
322Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle12:127:268:418:228:511:1046:421968
Car 32 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
682Mal Plunkett/ John Burton8:528:4510:139:5410:3548:192070
Class 3
123Martyn Tinker/ Iain Peterson7:126:398:007:518:1838:00112
133Ed Todd/ Andy Brown7:136:458:037:558:2238:18215
273Mark Thompson/ Jordan English7:266:568:127:598:2438:57319
493Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby7:256:568:208:138:4439:38423
263Tim Gray/ Stephen Craggs7:226:578:158:288:5339:55526
533Jon Olds/ Stu Simpson7:417:038:298:218:4140:15627
363Tim Metcalfe/ Nicole Moon7:347:128:318:198:4740:23730
433Michael Thomas/ Brian Smith7:427:028:208:189:0140:23831
233Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope7:307:048:358:238:5240:24932
473John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:307:058:368:299:0140:411036
373Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson7:397:028:508:308:4540:461137
583Malcolm Taylor/ Emma Taylor7:507:198:368:318:5541:111240
813Stuart Baines/ Suzanne Baines7:497:099:118:258:5641:301346
863Hayden Forrester / Bradley Sowerby7:497:188:598:409:0441:501450
693Colin Butler/ Alastair Hutchinson7:337:258:508:559:0841:511551
293Nige Keen/ Eddie Keen8:157:198:518:328:580:1042:051653
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
163Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper7:557:428:438:429:000:1042:121754
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS3
773Mark Dempster/ Owain Thomas8:307:419:108:479:1743:251858
643Andrew Drake/ Jeffrey Bedford 8:257:559:138:589:2343:541960
593Michael Thornton/ Philip Hewson 8:057:569:239:059:3744:062063
623Kev Mcpartland/ Martin Peacock8:227:579:229:099:2744:172164
313David Goose/ Paul Turner7:297:448:2712:368:5045:062267
253Dave Bellerby/ Drew Bellerby7:5112:1212:368:228:3649:372372
853Paul Irving/ Warren Scott7:388:1930:0030:008:461:24:432473
Class 4
154David Henderson/ Ian Forgan6:446:257:397:377:5836:2315
64Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift6:426:237:407:378:1936:4126
94Martin Hodgson / Tony Jones 6:506:307:487:538:0637:0737
74Ian Woodhouse/ Paul Rowland6:386:247:468:008:2537:1348
634Phil House/ Wayne Ward7:096:578:118:038:3438:54518
34Matt Edwards/ Rhys Stoneman6:3710:277:457:408:0640:35633
484Darren James Nugent/ Arwer Jenkins8:167:168:408:128:5241:16742
224Robert Power/ Georgina Smith8:237:258:308:128:550:1041:35847
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
Class 5
25Frank Bird/ Jack Morton6:246:067:167:077:330:1034:3611
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
15Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh6:286:207:217:157:4235:0622
845Gordon Morrison/ Ed Kelly6:336:297:257:187:4435:2933
45Tony Bardy / Reg Smith6:446:257:387:357:5836:2044
105John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton6:576:367:567:518:140:1037:4459
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
875Daniel Hiorns/ Daniel May 6:566:458:007:558:1837:54610
55Chris Ford/ Neil Colman7:266:418:017:528:1038:10713
175David White/ Mathew White7:116:457:598:018:2138:17814
785Stephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson7:156:458:028:048:3638:42916
215Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster7:046:468:118:038:4338:471017
305Ian Dixon / Mark Mason7:567:148:558:348:540:1041:431149
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1
515Alan Maughan/ Terry Martin7:537:0810:328:208:300:1042:331256
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane SS1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles
Stage 2
6.10 miles
Stage 3
6.30 miles
Stage 4
6.30 miles
Stage 5
6.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th December 2019 at 6:00pm GMT