Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R520:1633
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC20:2244
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta WRC20:1522
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza20:0011
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC20:3355
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza21:3699
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC21:3588
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T22:301415
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza21:2777
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian OwenFord Fiesta R526:40
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 21:401010
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R544:042047
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta22:521619
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R520:4566
18Class 5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 911:25
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae22:251314
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia22:071111
21Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Graham ChamberlainFord Escort Mk2
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s200023:101723
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3022:54120
24Class 5Alun Pearson/ Aras DincerMitsubushi Evo 9
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI22:43217
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 223:06222
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car22:39116
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R223:00321
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O SullivanMitsubishi Evo 622:181213
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G323:11325
33Class 1Dave Brick/ Toby BrickVauxhall Nova
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort25:30839
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS180022:17112
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 25:11737
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza23:101824
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota GT 8624:37632
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza25:461940
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 922:441518
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan NierodaProton Satria S140024:28
43Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherryVauxhall Chevette16:53
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova23:47126
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R224:41633
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S24:52335
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova24:24530
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C25:28838
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR31:561246
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR24:31231
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS200024:24529
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST27:491144
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic24:18428
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo24:47234
55Class 2Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd Citreon C214:13
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk226:18941
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamCitroen C225:04736
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK124:17427
60Class 3Joel Eakin/ Sean DohertyHonda Civic
61Class 1Billy Walden/ Andrew WalshawNissan Micra
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 10629:51445
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort27:03942
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort27:321043

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT