Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R511
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC22
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta WRC33
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza44
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC55
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza66
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC77
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T88
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza99
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian OwenFord Fiesta R51010
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 1111
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R51212
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta1313
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R51414
18Class 5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 91515
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1616
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia1717
21Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Graham ChamberlainFord Escort Mk21456
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s20001818
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E30119
24Class 5Alun Pearson/ Aras DincerMitsubushi Evo 92357
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI120
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 2121
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car222
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R2323
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O SullivanMitsubishi Evo 61924
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G3225
33Class 1Dave Brick/ Toby BrickVauxhall Nova
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort426
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS1800327
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 428
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza2029
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota GT 86530
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza2131
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 92232
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan NierodaProton Satria S1400133
43Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherryVauxhall Chevette234
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova235
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R2536
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S337
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova638
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C639
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR740
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR341
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS2000842
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST943
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic744
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo445
55Class 2Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd Citreon C2846
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk21047
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamCitroen C2948
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK11:001355
60Class 3Joel Eakin/ Sean DohertyHonda Civic1149
61Class 1Billy Walden/ Andrew WalshawNissan Micra550
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 106651
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort1052
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort1253

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT