Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to MTC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R511
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC22
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta WRC33
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza44
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC55
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza66
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC77
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T88
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza99
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian OwenFord Fiesta R51010
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 1111
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R51212
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta1313
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R51414
18Class 5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 91515
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1616
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia1717
21Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Graham ChamberlainFord Escort Mk2118
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s20001819
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E30120
24Class 5Alun Pearson/ Aras DincerMitsubushi Evo 91921
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI122
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 2223
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car224
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R2325
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O SullivanMitsubishi Evo 62026
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G3327
33Class 1Dave Brick/ Toby BrickVauxhall Nova128
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort429
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS1800430
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 531
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza2132
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota GT 86633
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza2234
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 92335
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan NierodaProton Satria S1400236
43Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherryVauxhall Chevette237
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova338
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R2539
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S440
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova641
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C742
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR843
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR344
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS2000945
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST1046
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic747
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo548
55Class 2Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd Citreon C2849
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk21150
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamCitroen C2951
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK11252
60Class 3Joel Eakin/ Sean DohertyHonda Civic1353
61Class 1Billy Walden/ Andrew WalshawNissan Micra654
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 106755
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort1056
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort1457

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT