Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 4A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R525:3322
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC25:3633
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta WRC25:26
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza25:1911
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC25:5044
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza27:1388
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC27:1277
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T28:181314
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza26:5866
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian OwenFord Fiesta R526:40
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 27:1599
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R549:501945
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta28:431417
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R526:1355
18Class 5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 911:25
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae28:171213
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia27:551010
21Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Graham ChamberlainFord Escort Mk2
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s200029:091622
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3028:51118
24Class 5Alun Pearson/ Aras DincerMitsubushi Evo 9
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI28:36115
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 228:59219
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car28:37216
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R229:02320
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O SullivanMitsubishi Evo 627:581111
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G329:11323
33Class 1Dave Brick/ Toby BrickVauxhall Nova
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort28:51
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS180028:09112
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 31:36734
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza29:071521
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota GT 8630:29526
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza31:451735
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 941:401843
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan NierodaProton Satria S140024:28
43Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherryVauxhall Chevette16:53
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova30:12124
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R231:07631
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S31:21232
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova30:50528
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C32:16837
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR45:211244
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR31:04230
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS200030:56629
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST35:091141
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic30:36427
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo31:25333
55Class 2Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd Citreon C214:13
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk233:141039
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamCitroen C232:00736
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK130:20425
60Class 3Joel Eakin/ Sean DohertyHonda Civic
61Class 1Billy Walden/ Andrew WalshawNissan Micra
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 10637:46442
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort34:07840
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort32:53938

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT