Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 3 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R522:5533
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC22:5844
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta WRC22:5122
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza22:4111
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC23:1255
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza24:2788
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC24:2799
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T25:271415
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza24:1577
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian OwenFord Fiesta R526:40
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 24:291010
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R547:002047
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta25:481518
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R523:2766
18Class 5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 911:25
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae25:241314
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia25:011111
21Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Graham ChamberlainFord Escort Mk2
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s200026:121723
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3025:55119
24Class 5Alun Pearson/ Aras DincerMitsubushi Evo 9
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI25:41217
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 226:04221
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car25:40116
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R226:03320
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O SullivanMitsubishi Evo 625:101212
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G326:12324
33Class 1Dave Brick/ Toby BrickVauxhall Nova
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort28:51838
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS180025:14113
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 28:23735
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza26:111622
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota GT 8627:21426
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza28:471837
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 932:121944
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan NierodaProton Satria S140024:28
43Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherryVauxhall Chevette16:53
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova27:00125
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R227:55632
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S28:07233
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova27:39529
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C28:54839
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR35:531246
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR27:50231
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS200027:40630
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST31:271143
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic27:29428
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo28:09334
55Class 2Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd Citreon C214:13
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk229:46940
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamCitroen C228:35736
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK127:21527
60Class 3Joel Eakin/ Sean DohertyHonda Civic
61Class 1Billy Walden/ Andrew WalshawNissan Micra
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 10633:50445
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort30:38942
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort30:131041

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT