Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress9:559:5511
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair10:1810:1822
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson10:2210:2233
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:3210:3244
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh10:3410:3455
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex Lee10:3710:3766
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock10:4210:4217
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis10:5710:5778
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley11:0411:0489
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:0711:07910
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams11:0911:091011
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan11:1911:191112
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd11:2111:211213
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave Robson11:2411:24214
18Class 5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson11:2511:251315
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson 11:2611:261416
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe11:3311:331517
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon11:3511:35118
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian Owen11:3611:361619
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge11:3711:37220
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss11:3811:381721
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds11:3811:381822
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname11:4311:43123
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman11:4311:43324
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson11:4811:481925
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness11:5111:512026
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson 11:5411:54327
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith11:5611:56428
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan Nieroda12:2112:21129
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King12:2212:22230
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison12:3012:30531
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones12:3112:31432
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James Dixon12:3412:34233
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull12:3612:36534
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter12:3812:38335
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne12:4112:41636
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood12:5212:52437
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham12:5512:55738
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie12:5612:56639
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge 11:561:0012:56740
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken 12:5812:58841
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank13:0213:02942
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter13:1513:15843
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne13:3013:301044
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret14:0914:09945
55Class 2Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd 14:1314:131046
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham14:2514:252147
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley14:2714:271148
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave Read15:0615:061249
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths15:2115:21550
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale Bowen17:2417:242251

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Grizedale North
8.70 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 3:55pm GMT