Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King12:2211:2523:47126
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan Nieroda12:2112:0724:28231
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter12:3812:0924:47335
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood12:5212:0024:52436
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths15:2114:3029:51547
Class Class 2
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge11:3711:0222:39116
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon11:3511:0822:43217
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman11:4311:1723:00321
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull12:3611:4224:18428
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones12:3111:5324:24530
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne12:4112:0024:41634
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham12:5512:0925:04737
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter13:1512:1525:30840
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret14:0912:5427:03944
Class Class 3
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave Robson11:2410:5322:17112
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson 11:5411:1223:06222
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith11:5611:1523:11325
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge 11:5611:211:0024:17427
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison12:3011:5424:24529
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank13:0211:3524:37633
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken 12:5812:1325:11738
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie12:5612:3225:28839
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne13:3012:4826:18942
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock10:4216:5027:321045
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley14:2713:2227:491146
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave Read15:0616:5031:561249
Class Class 4
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname11:4311:1122:54120
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James Dixon12:3411:5724:31232
Class Class 5
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair10:189:4220:0011
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson10:229:5320:1522
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress9:5510:2120:1633
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:329:5020:2244
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh10:349:5920:3355
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex Lee10:3710:0820:4566
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams11:0910:1821:2777
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:0710:2821:3588
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis10:5710:3921:3699
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley11:0410:3621:401010
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd11:2110:4622:071111
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan11:1910:5922:181213
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe11:3310:5222:251314
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson 11:2611:0422:301415
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds11:3811:0622:441518
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson11:4811:0422:521619
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss11:3811:3223:101723
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness11:5111:1923:101824
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham14:2511:2125:461941
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian Owen11:3615:0426:402043
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale Bowen17:2413:4031:042148

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Grizedale North
8.70 miles
Stage 2
Grizedale South
8.42 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 3:55pm GMT