Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan Nieroda12:21
30
12:21129
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King12:22
31
12:22230
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter12:38
36
12:38335
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood12:52
38
12:52437
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths15:21
50
15:21550
Class Class 2
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon11:35
18
11:35118
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge11:37
20
11:37220
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman11:43
24
11:43324
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones12:31
33
12:31432
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull12:36
35
12:36534
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne12:41
37
12:41636
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham12:55
39
12:55738
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter13:15
43
13:15843
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret14:09
45
14:09945
55Class 2Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd 14:13
46
14:131046
Class Class 3
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock10:42
7
10:4217
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave Robson11:24
14
11:24214
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson 11:54
27
11:54327
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith11:56
28
11:56428
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison12:30
32
12:30531
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie12:56
40
12:56639
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge 11:56
29
1:0012:56740
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken 12:58
41
12:58841
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank13:02
42
13:02942
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne13:30
44
13:301044
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley14:27
48
14:271148
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave Read15:06
49
15:061249
Class Class 4
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname11:43
23
11:43123
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James Dixon12:34
34
12:34233
Class Class 5
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress9:55
1
9:5511
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair10:18
2
10:1822
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson10:22
3
10:2233
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:32
4
10:3244
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh10:34
5
10:3455
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex Lee10:37
6
10:3766
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis10:57
8
10:5778
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley11:04
9
11:0489
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:07
10
11:07910
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams11:09
11
11:091011
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan11:19
12
11:191112
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd11:21
13
11:211213
18Class 5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson11:25
15
11:251315
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson 11:26
16
11:261416
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe11:33
17
11:331517
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian Owen11:36
19
11:361619
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss11:38
21
11:381721
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds11:38
22
11:381822
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson11:48
25
11:481925
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness11:51
26
11:512026
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham14:25
47
14:252147
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale Bowen17:24
52
17:242251

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Grizedale North
8.70 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT