Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova30:12122
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S31:21229
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo31:25330
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 10637:46436
Class Class 2
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI28:36114
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car28:37215
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R229:02319
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic30:36424
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova30:50525
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R231:07628
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort34:07734
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamCitroen C232:00845
Class Class 3
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS180028:09111
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 228:59218
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK130:20323
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS200030:56426
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 31:36531
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C32:16633
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST35:09735
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort38:53837
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR45:21939
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk247:141040
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G329:111143
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota GT 8630:291244
Class Class 4
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3028:51117
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR31:04227
Class Class 5
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza25:1911
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R525:3322
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC25:3633
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC25:5044
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R526:1355
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza26:5866
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC27:1277
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza27:1388
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 27:1599
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia27:551010
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae28:171112
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T28:181213
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta28:431316
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza29:071420
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s200029:091521
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza31:451632
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 941:401738
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R51:06:501841
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O SullivanMitsubishi Evo 627:581942

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT