Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King12:22
31
11:25
27
3:13
32
3:12
32
30:12122
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood12:52
38
12:00
35
3:15
34
3:14
35
31:21229
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter12:38
36
12:09
37
3:22
39
3:16
38
31:25330
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths15:21
50
14:30
46
3:59
46
3:56
44
37:46436
Class Class 2
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon11:35
18
11:08
19
2:58
19
2:55
18
28:36114
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge11:37
20
11:02
15
3:01
23
2:57
24
28:37215
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman11:43
24
11:17
23
3:03
28
2:59
26
29:02319
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull12:36
35
11:42
30
3:11
30
3:07
29
30:36424
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones12:31
33
11:53
31
3:15
35
3:11
31
30:50525
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne12:41
37
12:00
34
3:14
33
3:12
33
31:07628
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret14:09
45
12:54
43
3:35
43
3:29
42
34:07734
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham12:55
39
12:09
38
3:31
42
3:25
40
32:00845
Class Class 3
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave Robson11:24
14
10:53
13
2:57
18
2:55
20
28:09111
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson 11:54
27
11:12
21
2:58
20
2:55
19
28:59218
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge 11:56
29
11:21
26
3:04
29
2:59
28
1:0030:20323
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison12:30
32
11:54
32
3:16
36
3:16
37
30:56426
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken 12:58
41
12:13
39
3:12
31
3:13
34
31:36531
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie12:56
40
12:32
41
3:26
40
3:22
39
32:16633
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley14:27
48
13:22
44
3:38
44
3:42
43
35:09735
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock10:42
7
16:50
49
2:41
6
2:40
6
6:0038:53837
Car 64 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4C
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave Read15:06
49
16:50
48
3:57
45
9:28
46
45:21939
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne13:30
44
12:48
42
3:28
41
3:28
41
14:0047:141040
Car 56 Penalty details:- 14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 4B
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith11:56
28
11:15
22
3:01
24
2:59
27
29:111143
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank13:02
42
11:35
29
2:44
8
3:08
30
30:291244
Class Class 4
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname11:43
23
11:11
20
3:01
22
2:56
21
28:51117
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James Dixon12:34
34
11:57
33
3:19
37
3:14
36
31:04227
Class Class 5
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair10:18
2
9:42
1
2:41
5
2:38
4
25:1911
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress9:55
1
10:21
7
2:39
3
2:38
2
25:3322
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:32
4
9:50
2
2:36
1
2:38
3
25:3633
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh10:34
5
9:59
4
2:39
4
2:38
5
25:5044
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex Lee10:37
6
10:08
5
2:42
7
2:46
11
26:1355
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams11:09
11
10:18
6
2:48
9
2:43
7
26:5866
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:07
10
10:28
8
2:52
12
2:45
8
27:1277
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis10:57
8
10:39
10
2:51
11
2:46
9
27:1388
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley11:04
9
10:36
9
2:49
10
2:46
10
27:1599
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd11:21
13
10:46
11
2:54
14
2:54
16
27:551010
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe11:33
17
10:52
12
2:59
21
2:53
15
28:171112
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson 11:26
16
11:04
16
2:57
17
2:51
14
28:181213
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson11:48
25
11:04
17
2:56
16
2:55
17
28:431316
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness11:51
26
11:19
24
3:01
25
2:56
22
29:071420
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss11:38
21
11:32
28
3:02
27
2:57
23
29:091521
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham14:25
47
11:21
25
3:01
26
2:58
25
31:451632
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds11:38
22
11:06
18
9:28
47
9:28
45
41:401738
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale Bowen17:24
52
13:40
45
2:56
15
2:50
13
30:001:06:501841
Car 15 Penalty details:- 13:00 for 13:00 early at TC 3
17:00 for 17:00 early at TC 4B
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan11:19
12
10:59
14
2:52
13
2:48
12
27:581942

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Grizedale North
8.70 miles
Stage 2
Grizedale South
8.42 miles
Stage 3
Broughton Moor 1
2.21 miles
Stage 4
Broughton Moor 2
2.21 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT