Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza44:4722
25David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S1044:4411
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza45:3133
45Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 45:3655
55Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 45:3544
65Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Colt3:46
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 200045:5216
84Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort48:20315
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 1:20:141854
103Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort48:48319
112Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX547:58113
125Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt45:5967
145Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 746:3578
154Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 32347:48212
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact52:46937
174Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)50:55829
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 20546:4519
192Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam51:00531
205Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza52:191536
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza55:091742
222John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic50:48428
232John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy48:48318
245Geoffrey Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay Mitsoobeeshe Excorsism 634:20
254James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact1:41:431055
265Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza49:261124
273John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk248:11214
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth51:561434
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe49:22623
302David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort48:26216
313Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert's Ford Ka39:41
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza51:201332
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk249:07521
353Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort53:33840
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti52:03735
373Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort49:12422
383Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R50:25526
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 20558:451049
403Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi1651:21633
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza53:291639
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV49:011020
435Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza50:221225
442Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI53:02638
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma50:56130
464Ken Barber/ Gareth StanleyBMW 328
473Harrison Malin/ Phil KingPeugeot 205 GTI44:10
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus56:20947
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort59:031150
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact50:42727
513Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra1:52:061256
521Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris55:42344
531James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam55:55445
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR55:42743
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia56:18846
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk248:32417
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra54:28241
581Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini59:28651
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra56:26548
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA1:02:08853
611Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra1:01:11752
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 447:37911
645Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza46:53810

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 6:15pm GMT