Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to FS 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 20006:3411
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza6:3612+0:02+0:02
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 2056:4313+0:09+0:07
45Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 6:4424+0:10+0:01
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza6:4635+0:12+0:02
25David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S106:4746+0:13+0:01
55Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 6:4857+0:14+0:01
145Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 76:5168+0:17+0:03
125Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt6:5279+0:18+0:01
645Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza6:54810+0:20+0:02
154Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 3236:57211+0:23+0:03
403Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi166:59212+0:25+0:02
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 47:00913+0:26+0:01
273John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk27:04314+0:30+0:04
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV7:071015+0:33+0:03
84Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort7:09316+0:35+0:02
302David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort7:10117+0:36+0:01
232John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy7:11218+0:37+0:01
112Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX57:12319+0:38+0:01
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk27:13420+0:39+0:01
383Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R7:14421+0:40+0:01
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe7:17522+0:43+0:03
192Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam7:17423+0:43
265Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza7:171124+0:43
103Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort7:17525+0:43
373Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort7:18626+0:44+0:01
313Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert's Ford Ka7:19727+0:45+0:01
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk27:30628+0:56+0:11
353Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort7:31829+0:57+0:01
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma7:33130+0:59+0:02
222John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic7:33531+0:59
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth7:371232+1:03+0:04
174Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)7:37733+1:03
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti7:38934+1:04+0:01
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza7:401335+1:06+0:02
442Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI7:41636+1:07+0:01
245Geoffrey Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay Mitsoobeeshe Excorsism 67:431437+1:09+0:02
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact7:44838+1:10+0:01
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza7:531539+1:19+0:09
205Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza7:571640+1:23+0:04
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact7:57941+1:23
435Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza7:591742+1:25+0:02
513Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra8:001043+1:26+0:01
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra8:14244+1:40+0:14
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus8:151145+1:41+0:01
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort8:151246+1:41
521Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris8:17347+1:43+0:02
473Harrison Malin/ Phil KingPeugeot 205 GTI8:191348+1:45+0:02
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR8:23749+1:49+0:04
531James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam8:24450+1:50+0:01
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 2058:251451+1:51+0:01
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA8:40552+2:06+0:15
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra8:45653+2:11+0:05
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia8:46854+2:12+0:01
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza8:461855+2:12
581Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini8:50756+2:16+0:04
611Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra9:09857+2:35+0:19
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 33:251958+26:51+24:16
254James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact33:391059+27:05+0:14

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 6:15pm GMT