Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to MTC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza11
25David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S1022
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza33
45Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 44
55Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 55
65Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Colt66
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 200017
84Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort28
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 79
103Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort110
112Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX5111
125Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt812
145Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 7913
154Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 323314
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact415
174Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)516
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 205217
192Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam218
205Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza1019
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza1120
222John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic321
232John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy422
245Geoffrey Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay Mitsoobeeshe Excorsism 61223
254James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact624
265Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza1325
273John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk2326
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth1427
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe728
302David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort529
313Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert's Ford Ka430
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1531
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk2832
353Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort533
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti634
373Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort735
383Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R836
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 205937
403Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi161038
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza1639
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV1740
435Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza1841
442Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI642
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma143
464Ken Barber/ Gareth StanleyBMW 328944
473Harrison Malin/ Phil KingPeugeot 205 GTI1145
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus1246
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort1347
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact1048
513Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra1449
521Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris250
531James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam351
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR752
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia853
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk21154
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra455
581Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini556
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra657
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA758
611Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra859
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 41960
645Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza2061

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 6:15pm GMT