Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma50:56130
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra54:28241
521Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris55:42344
531James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam55:55445
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra56:26548
581Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini59:28651
611Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra1:01:11752
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA1:02:08853
Class 2
112Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX547:58113
302David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort48:26216
232John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy48:48318
222John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic50:48428
192Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam51:00531
442Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI53:02638
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR55:42743
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia56:18846
Class 3
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 20546:4519
273John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk248:11214
103Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort48:48319
373Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort49:12422
383Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R50:25526
403Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi1651:21633
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti52:03735
353Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort53:33840
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus56:20947
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 20558:451049
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort59:031150
513Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra1:52:061256
Class 4
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 200045:5216
154Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 32347:48212
84Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort48:20315
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk248:32417
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk249:07521
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe49:22623
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact50:42727
174Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)50:55829
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact52:46937
254James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact1:41:431055
Class 5
25David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S1044:4411
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza44:4722
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza45:3133
55Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 45:3544
45Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 45:3655
125Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt45:5967
145Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 746:3578
645Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza46:53810
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 447:37911
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV49:011020
265Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza49:261124
435Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza50:221225
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza51:201332
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth51:561434
205Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza52:191536
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza53:291639
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza55:091742
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 1:20:141854

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 6:15pm GMT