Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FS 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma7:33130
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra8:14244
521Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris8:17347
531James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam8:24450
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA8:40552
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra8:45653
581Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini8:50756
611Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra9:09857
Class 2
302David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort7:10117
232John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy7:11218
112Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX57:12319
192Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam7:17423
222John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic7:33531
442Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI7:41636
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR8:23749
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia8:46854
Class 3
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 2056:4313
403Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi166:59212
273John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk27:04314
383Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R7:14421
103Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort7:17525
373Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort7:18626
313Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert's Ford Ka7:19727
353Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort7:31829
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti7:38934
513Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra8:001043
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus8:151145
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort8:151246
473Harrison Malin/ Phil KingPeugeot 205 GTI8:191348
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 2058:251451
Class 4
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 20006:3411
154Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 3236:57211
84Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort7:09316
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk27:13420
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe7:17522
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk27:30628
174Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)7:37733
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact7:44838
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact7:57941
254James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact33:391059
Class 5
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza6:3612
45Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 6:4424
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza6:4635
25David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S106:4746
55Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 6:4857
145Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 76:5168
125Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt6:5279
645Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza6:54810
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 47:00913
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV7:071015
265Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza7:171124
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth7:371232
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza7:401335
245Geoffrey Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay Mitsoobeeshe Excorsism 67:431437
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza7:531539
205Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza7:571640
435Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza7:591742
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza8:461855
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 33:251958

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 18:15 GMT