Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to FS 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey3:49
34
3:44
32
7:33130
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler4:11
48
4:03
49
8:14244
521Ian Bass/ Peter Rundle4:14
51
4:03
48
8:17347
531James Robert/ Andrew Foster4:24
55
4:00
44
8:24450
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes4:21
53
4:19
55
8:40552
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex Roscoe4:30
58
4:15
52
8:45653
581Ian Daws/ Stephen Holmes4:29
57
4:21
56
8:50756
611Mike Collin/ Connor Poole4:44
60
4:25
57
9:09857
Class 2
302David Duff/ Richard Hill3:36
17
3:34
19
7:10117
232John Deegan / George Merrills3:36
16
3:35
24
7:11218
112Ben Short/ Hannah Chislett3:38
20
3:34
17
7:12319
192Edward Lewis/ Graham White3:42
27
3:35
23
7:17423
222John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:52
36
3:41
28
7:33531
442Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:48
33
3:53
39
7:41636
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson4:05
46
4:18
53
8:23749
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria Swallow4:27
56
4:19
54
8:46854
Class 3
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren 3:23
3
3:20
8
6:4313
403Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray3:25
6
3:34
22
6:59212
273John Stevens/ Don Bramfoot3:33
14
3:31
15
7:04314
383Gary Dillon/ Dave Riley3:40
25
3:34
21
7:14421
103Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs3:47
31
3:30
13
7:17525
373Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade3:41
26
3:37
26
7:18626
313Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert's 3:38
21
3:41
29
7:19727
353Ben Gill/ David Didcock3:47
32
3:44
30
7:31829
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson 3:54
40
3:44
31
7:38934
513Daniel Poole/ Derek Lewin4:10
47
3:50
37
8:001043
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell4:12
49
4:03
47
8:151145
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'Hanlon4:18
52
3:57
42
8:151246
473Harrison Malin/ Phil King4:14
50
4:05
50
8:191348
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi Meadows4:24
54
4:01
45
8:251451
Class 4
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth3:22
2
3:12
1
6:3411
154Philip Rowland/ Phil Woodcock3:30
9
3:27
11
6:57211
84Ian Curwen/ Mick Anderson3:38
19
3:31
14
7:09316
344Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram3:39
24
3:34
20
7:13420
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths3:39
23
3:38
27
7:17522
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor 3:54
42
3:36
25
7:30628
174Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler3:52
35
3:45
33
7:37733
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine Clark3:54
41
3:50
36
7:44838
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson 4:03
45
3:54
40
7:57941
254James Swallow/ Jack Mather3:39
22
30:00
59
33:391059
Class 5
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren Hewitt3:20
1
3:16
4
6:3612
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle3:25
4
3:19
5
6:4424
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon Kennedy3:32
12
3:14
3
6:4635
25David Campling/ James Ducker 3:34
15
3:13
2
6:4746
55Darren Meadows / James Squires3:29
7
3:19
6
6:4857
145Julian Hope/ Nick Thornton3:31
11
3:20
7
6:5168
125Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown3:31
10
3:21
9
6:5279
645Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock3:29
8
3:25
10
6:54810
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike Withers3:32
13
3:28
12
7:00913
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee Cragg3:36
18
3:31
16
7:071015
265Ross Leach/ Phil Hall3:43
29
3:34
18
7:171124
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe 3:42
28
3:55
41
7:371232
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss3:54
39
3:46
34
7:401335
245Geoffrey Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay 3:53
37
3:50
35
7:431437
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam Hanner4:00
43
3:53
38
7:531539
205Andy Smith/ Bob Draper3:54
38
4:03
46
7:571640
435Nathan Yates/ Richard Lockert4:01
44
3:58
43
7:591742
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn Oliver4:33
59
4:13
51
8:461855
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen 3:25
5
30:00
58
33:251958

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 6:15pm GMT