Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FS 9

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma45:40129
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra48:54241
521Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris50:04344
531James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam50:24446
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra50:43549
581Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini53:19651
611Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra54:58752
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA55:07853
Class 2
112Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX543:15114
302David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort43:27215
232John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy43:53319
222John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic45:39428
192Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam45:55532
442Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI47:32639
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR50:07745
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia50:37848
Class 3
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 20541:5719
273John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk243:13213
353Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort43:33317
103Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort43:59420
373Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort44:10523
383Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R45:30627
403Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi1646:04733
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti46:46836
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort49:03942
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus50:311047
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 20552:171150
513Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra1:42:061256
Class 4
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 200041:0916
154Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 32343:01212
84Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort43:31316
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk243:43418
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk244:05522
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe44:20624
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact45:48730
174Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)45:51831
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact47:24938
254James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact1:36:461055
Class 5
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza40:1911
25David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S1040:2322
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza40:4633
45Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 40:5944
55Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 41:0655
125Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt41:2067
145Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 741:3778
645Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza42:09810
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 442:46911
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV44:001021
265Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza44:421125
435Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza45:181226
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza46:081334
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth46:401435
205Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza46:531537
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza48:121640
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza49:381743
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 1:15:051854

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 18:15 GMT