Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FS 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma28:41126
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra31:20244
531James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam31:35346
521Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris31:55449
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra32:18551
581Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini33:38653
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA34:42755
611Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra34:53856
Class 2
112Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX527:32114
302David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort27:38215
232John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy27:57321
222John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic28:58429
442Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI29:46538
192Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam30:01639
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR31:31745
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia32:22852
Class 3
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 20526:1217
273John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk227:09212
103Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort27:51318
353Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort27:54420
373Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort27:59522
313Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert's Ford Ka28:19625
403Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi1628:47727
383Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R29:03832
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti29:20933
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 20530:201042
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort30:381143
473Harrison Malin/ Phil KingPeugeot 205 GTI31:441247
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus31:561350
513Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra35:441457
Class 4
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 200025:4913
154Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 32327:20213
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk227:44317
84Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort27:53419
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk228:05523
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe28:11624
174Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)28:59730
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact29:24835
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact30:11941
254James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact1:20:091059
Class 5
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza25:2511
25David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S1025:4022
45Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 26:0034
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza26:0145
55Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 26:0856
125Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt26:2068
145Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 726:2179
645Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza26:29810
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 427:05911
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV27:421016
265Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza28:511128
435Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza29:011231
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza29:201334
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth29:311436
205Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza29:441537
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza30:061640
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza31:451748
245Geoffrey Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay Mitsoobeeshe Excorsism 634:201854
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 58:241958

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 18:15 GMT