Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FS 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma12:39130
521Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris13:53246
571Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra13:55347
531James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam14:03449
591Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra14:38554
601Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA14:42655
581Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini14:45756
611Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra15:31857
Class 2
112Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX512:06115
302David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort12:07216
232John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy12:08317
192Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam12:15420
222John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic12:40531
442Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI13:00636
542Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR14:04750
552Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia14:32853
Class 3
183Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 20511:2716
273John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk212:01213
103Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort12:09319
373Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort12:18422
313Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert's Ford Ka12:25525
403Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi1612:26626
353Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort12:30727
383Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R12:37829
363Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti12:52933
513Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra13:171041
393Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 20513:411144
493Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort13:441245
473Harrison Malin/ Phil KingPeugeot 205 GTI13:591348
483Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus14:081451
Class 4
74Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 200011:1312
154Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 32311:56212
84Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort12:04314
344Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk212:09418
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe12:19523
564Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk212:33628
174Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)12:50732
164Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact13:19842
504Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact13:20943
254James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact1:03:391059
Class 5
15Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza11:1011
25David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S1011:2123
45Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 11:2334
55Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 11:2545
125Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt11:2957
145Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 711:3368
35Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza11:3479
645Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza11:37810
635Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 411:51911
425Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV12:171021
265Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza12:231124
325Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza12:551234
285John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth12:591335
205Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza13:091437
435Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza13:091538
415Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza13:151639
245Geoffrey Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay Mitsoobeeshe Excorsism 613:161740
215Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza14:271852
95Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 38:101958

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 6:15pm GMT