Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 15 - Whole Event

Car Cls Crew1234567891011121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
58AConnor Derek Bailey-Bridson/ Ian Postlethwaite4:22
54
9:40
46
5:15
36
6:23
38
9:15
38
7:36
29
6:17
31
9:42
36
8:08
30
1:06:38125
57AMichael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs 4:22
53
10:02
51
5:39
47
6:33
48
9:14
37
7:58
35
6:39
38
9:45
37
8:42
36
1:08:54232
47AGraham Fargher/ David Oliver4:22
43
9:27
42
5:28
45
6:39
51
10:04
49
8:05
39
6:40
39
10:11
39
8:32
34
1:09:28333
60AScott Flynn/ Lee McKinley4:22
55
9:26
41
5:48
49
6:28
44
9:27
44
8:24
41
6:49
42
10:46
43
10:37
40
1:12:07435
Class B
30BIeuan Evans/ Gareth Parry3:57
21
7:57
11
4:46
15
5:28
17
8:13
15
6:31
18
5:40
16
8:13
14
7:39
21
58:24113
48BKyle Casement/ James Luton 4:22
44
8:50
30
5:14
35
6:13
34
9:04
33
7:37
30
6:15
30
9:39
33
8:26
32
1:05:40224
61BJohn Tear/ Robert Turton4:22
56
9:21
38
5:25
43
6:22
36
9:08
35
7:51
33
7:28
43
10:11
40
7:49
23
0:101:08:07330
Car 61 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 3
56BHarry Ackers/ Craig wyers4:22
52
13:53
53
35:00
55
6:30
46
9:43
47
8:04
38
6:42
40
10:18
41
9:11
39
1:43:43439
Class C
12CMartyn Jones/ Llion 'Tractor' Williams3:40
8
7:28
7
4:24
7
5:18
10
7:34
1
6:31
8
5:18
8
7:49
5
6:42
2
54:4414
7CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins3:52
15
8:02
16
4:44
14
5:17
8
7:52
10
6:31
5
5:11
3
8:09
9
7:12
13
56:5029
23CMatt Pierce/ Brian Stubbs3:57
20
8:38
26
4:48
18
5:26
15
8:22
20
6:31
16
5:22
11
8:12
12
7:06
12
58:22311
25CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson4:08
24
8:56
33
5:08
30
6:00
30
8:20
18
6:55
19
5:57
22
8:24
17
7:34
19
1:01:22415
31CMichael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall4:12
26
8:32
24
5:06
28
5:54
24
8:49
26
7:09
20
5:57
23
9:00
24
7:36
20
1:02:15519
54CIan Dude Roberts/ Gwawr Hughes4:22
50
8:47
28
4:56
23
6:09
32
9:06
34
7:40
31
6:03
24
9:21
29
8:08
29
1:04:32622
55CKevin Jeffray/ Iain Macleod4:22
51
9:15
35
5:30
46
6:26
43
10:05
50
7:47
32
6:21
33
9:41
35
8:00
26
1:07:27726
51CTerry Phillips/ Liam Andrew Whiteley4:22
47
9:34
44
5:25
42
6:20
35
9:26
43
7:57
34
6:18
32
9:41
34
8:29
33
1:07:32827
39CNigel Ikin/ Darren Ikin4:22
35
9:19
37
5:13
33
6:25
41
9:22
40
8:12
40
6:31
37
9:38
32
8:49
37
1:07:51929
42CWill Carlyle/ Matt Hill4:22
38
9:44
48
5:10
31
6:30
45
9:34
45
8:01
37
6:23
34
10:09
38
8:33
35
1:08:261031
33CWyn Owens/ Jenny Evans4:22
30
8:55
32
5:14
34
6:24
39
9:42
46
12:50
44
6:04
26
9:14
28
8:07
28
1:10:521134
41CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee4:22
37
17:00
55
5:16
39
6:31
47
8:47
25
7:36
28
6:12
29
9:05
25
7:54
24
1:12:431236
22CSean Crowley/ Ben Ruff3:57
19
8:06
18
35:00
53
5:47
22
8:34
22
6:31
15
5:44
18
8:34
19
7:22
14
3:001:32:351338
Car 22 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 9
45CBen Lyon / Jack Corlett4:22
41
9:40
45
35:00
54
6:26
42
9:24
41
8:27
42
6:48
41
10:36
42
8:59
38
10:001:49:421440
Car 45 Penalty details:- 10:00 for 10:00 early at TC 8
Class D
17DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman3:35
5
7:34
9
4:23
6
5:15
7
7:49
9
6:31
12
5:02
1
7:39
1
6:25
1
54:1312
10DGeorge Collister/ Graham Collister3:54
17
7:30
8
4:33
9
5:18
9
7:45
7
6:31
7
5:20
10
7:53
6
6:43
3
0:1055:3726
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 3
26DAllan McDowall/ Gavin Heseltine3:51
14
7:58
12
4:43
13
5:31
18
8:15
16
6:31
17
5:25
14
8:23
16
7:04
9
57:41310
9DCarine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii Matthews3:54
16
10:02
50
4:36
10
5:24
13
7:55
12
6:31
6
5:24
12
8:03
7
7:00
8
58:49414
32DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe4:22
29
8:52
31
5:06
29
5:50
23
8:23
21
7:19
24
5:49
20
8:27
18
7:31
17
1:01:39516
Class E
2EArron Newby/ Rob Fagg3:33
2
6:51
1
4:07
1
5:01
1
7:43
3
6:20
3
5:08
2
7:49
4
6:49
4
53:2111
5ESteve Colley/ Mark Rodman3:38
7
7:23
5
4:23
4
5:09
3
7:42
2
6:16
1
5:12
4
7:41
3
6:49
5
54:1323
4EStu Bainborough/ Paula Swinscoe3:35
3
7:16
3
4:21
3
5:15
6
7:43
4
6:19
2
5:17
7
8:12
10
6:52
6
54:5035
18ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Ealish Baxter3:44
11
8:01
15
5:04
27
5:19
11
7:44
6
6:31
13
5:19
9
7:39
2
6:52
7
56:1347
14ECraig Jones/ Ian Taylor3:46
12
8:01
14
4:27
8
5:13
5
8:04
13
6:31
9
5:14
5
8:12
11
7:05
10
56:3358
16EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan4:00
22
8:02
17
5:16
37
5:25
14
8:05
14
6:31
11
5:40
15
8:18
15
7:05
11
58:22612
20EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoy4:22
28
8:48
29
4:49
19
5:57
27
8:53
29
7:11
22
5:47
19
8:39
21
7:32
18
1:01:58717
35EDavid Craine / Sam McMullan4:22
32
8:31
23
4:52
22
5:59
29
8:45
24
7:11
23
5:51
21
8:48
22
7:40
22
1:01:59818
15ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke3:57
18
7:59
13
4:43
12
5:27
16
8:16
17
6:31
10
9:11
44
9:08
26
7:27
15
1:02:39920
38EHoward Price/ Simon John Rogers4:22
34
9:44
47
5:16
38
6:10
33
8:53
30
7:24
25
6:09
27
9:08
27
7:29
16
1:04:351023
Class H
29HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe4:09
25
8:27
22
4:58
24
6:07
31
8:57
31
7:28
26
6:04
25
8:57
23
8:00
25
1:03:07121
50HDavid Mylchreest / Allan Cathers4:22
46
9:24
40
5:27
44
6:36
50
9:26
42
8:00
36
6:30
36
9:33
31
8:23
31
1:07:41228
49HStephen Higgins/ Ana Higgins4:22
45
9:53
49
5:44
48
6:35
49
9:44
48
8:37
43
6:28
35
9:22
30
8:04
27
9:001:17:49337
Car 49 Penalty details:- 9:00 for 9:00 early at TC 8

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Keristal 1
3.87 miles
Stage 3
Ronague 1
7.57 miles
Stage 4
Back of the Moon 1
4.86 miles
Stage 9
Staarvey 1
5.65 miles
Stage 10
The Baldwins 1
7.89 miles
Stage 11
Druidale 2
6.78 miles
Stage 12
Staarvey 2
5.65 miles
Stage 13
The Baldwins 2
7.89 miles
Stage 14
Druidale 3
6.78 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 9th November 2019 at 16:25 GMT