Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 2 - Whole Event

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AGraham Fargher/ David Oliver4:224:22143
57AMichael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs 4:224:22252
58AConnor Derek Bailey-Bridson/ Ian Postlethwaite4:224:22353
60AScott Flynn/ Lee McKinley4:224:22454
Class B
30BIeuan Evans/ Gareth Parry3:573:57121
44BMax Murray/ Matty Owen4:224:22240
48BKyle Casement/ James Luton 4:224:22344
52BAndrew Duggan/ Kayleigh Duggan4:224:22448
56BHarry Ackers/ Craig wyers4:224:22551
61BJohn Tear/ Robert Turton4:224:22655
Class C
12CMartyn Jones/ Llion 'Tractor' Williams3:403:4018
7CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins3:523:52215
22CSean Crowley/ Ben Ruff3:573:57319
23CMatt Pierce/ Brian Stubbs3:573:57420
25CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson4:084:08524
31CMichael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall4:124:12626
33CWyn Owens/ Jenny Evans4:224:22730
37CJonathan Davies / Wayne Jones4:224:22833
39CNigel Ikin/ Darren Ikin4:224:22935
41CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee4:224:221037
42CWill Carlyle/ Matt Hill4:224:221138
45CBen Lyon / Jack Corlett4:224:221241
46CJamie Crump/ Colin Bartl4:224:221342
51CTerry Phillips/ Liam Andrew Whiteley4:224:221447
54CIan Dude Roberts/ Gwawr Hughes4:224:221549
55CKevin Jeffray/ Iain Macleod4:224:221650
19CDale Furniss/ Sion Williams24:0024:001757
Class D
17DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman3:353:3515
28DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn3:493:49213
26DAllan McDowall/ Gavin Heseltine3:513:51314
9DCarine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii Matthews3:543:54416
10DGeorge Collister/ Graham Collister3:543:54517
24DRoss Tunney/ Chris Sanderson 4:134:13627
32DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe4:224:22729
40DDavid Cluckie/ Jess Quirk4:224:22836
53DGavin Tyler Roberts/ Martin Burns4:221:105:32956
Car 53 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at MTC 1
Class E
1EJamie Jukes/ James Morgan3:203:2011
2EArron Newby/ Rob Fagg3:333:3322
4EStu Bainborough/ Paula Swinscoe3:353:3533
11EAndy Davies/ Michael Gilbey3:353:3544
3EJohn Stone/ Charlotte Shimmin3:373:3756
5ESteve Colley/ Mark Rodman3:383:3867
8ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins3:423:4279
6EGary Leece/ John Tarrant3:443:44810
18ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Ealish Baxter3:443:44911
14ECraig Jones/ Ian Taylor3:463:461012
15ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke3:573:571118
16EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan4:004:001222
21EWill Heavey/ Charles Harrison4:034:031323
20EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoy4:224:221428
34EColin Watson/ Graham Wild4:224:221531
35EDavid Craine / Sam McMullan4:224:221632
38EHoward Price/ Simon John Rogers4:224:221734
43ERichard Kneen/ Sarah Kneen4:224:221839
Class H
29HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe4:094:09125
49HStephen Higgins/ Ana Higgins4:224:22245
50HDavid Mylchreest / Allan Cathers4:224:22346

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Keristal 1
3.87 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 9th November 2019 at 4:25pm GMT