Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to MTC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AGraham Fargher/ David OliverVauxhall Nova19:17137
58AConnor Derek Bailey-Bridson/ Ian PostlethwaiteVauxhall Corsa19:17238
60AScott Flynn/ Lee McKinleyVauxhall Nova19:36342
57AMichael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs Vauxhall Corsa 20:03444
Class B
30BIeuan Evans/ Gareth ParryFord Fiesta16:40113
48BKyle Casement/ James Luton Citroen C218:26228
52BAndrew Duggan/ Kayleigh DugganFord Puma19:06333
61BJohn Tear/ Robert TurtonFord Puma19:18439
44BMax Murray/ Matty OwenCitroen C220:11545
56BHarry Ackers/ Craig wyersPeugeot 10653:15650
Class C
12CMartyn Jones/ Llion 'Tractor' WilliamsVauxhall Nova15:3215
7CKevin Davies/ Dylan JenkinsFord Escort16:38211
23CMatt Pierce/ Brian StubbsFord Escort Mk 217:23318
31CMichael Harbour/ Ian MacdougallFord Escort MK217:50422
54CIan Dude Roberts/ Gwawr HughesVolkswagen Golf18:05524
46CJamie Crump/ Colin BartlFord Escort18:10625
25CJohn Richardson/ Eric WilcocksonFord Escort Mk218:12726
33CWyn Owens/ Jenny EvansFord Escort Mk218:31829
39CNigel Ikin/ Darren IkinRenault Clio Sport 172 Cup18:54932
55CKevin Jeffray/ Iain MacleodToyota Corolla T Sport19:071034
42CWill Carlyle/ Matt HillPeugeot 205 19:161136
51CTerry Phillips/ Liam Andrew WhiteleyVolkswagen Golf GTI19:211240
41CGreg Pye/ Ken CotteeSeat Ibiza26:381347
22CSean Crowley/ Ben RuffPeugeot 20547:031448
45CBen Lyon / Jack CorlettProton Satria Gti49:021549
19CDale Furniss/ Sion WilliamsVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:31:001651
Class D
17DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord MK 2 Escort15:3214
10DGeorge Collister/ Graham CollisterBMW E30 32816:0728
26DAllan McDowall/ Gavin HeseltineOpel Kadett16:32310
28DAndy Bird/ Plug PulleynFord Escort Mk217:01415
24DRoss Tunney/ Chris Sanderson BMW E36 Compact17:34520
32DTim Cole/ Matthew CroweBMW E30 325i18:20627
9DCarine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii MatthewsBMW 32518:32730
40DDavid Cluckie/ Jess QuirkBMW E3018:46831
53DGavin Tyler Roberts/ Martin BurnsMazda RX820:12946
Class E
2EArron Newby/ Rob FaggSubaru Impreza14:3111
4EStu Bainborough/ Paula SwinscoeMitsubishi Evo VI15:1222
5ESteve Colley/ Mark RodmanMitsubishi Lancer Evolution VII15:2433
8ETimmy Collins/ Cliona CollinsMitsubishi Evo X15:4146
3EJohn Stone/ Charlotte ShimminFord Fiesta WRC16:0057
14ECraig Jones/ Ian TaylorMitsubishi EVO IX16:1469
15ESean Kelly/ Kirsty DukeMitsubishi Evo IX16:39712
18ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Ealish BaxterMitsubishi Evo IX16:49814
21EWill Heavey/ Charles HarrisonMitsubishi EVO IV17:17916
16EIan Chadwick/ Kevin HorganSubaru Impreza17:181017
35EDavid Craine / Sam McMullanFord Escort Cosworth17:451121
20EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoySubaru Impreza N1117:591223
38EHoward Price/ Simon John RogersMitsubishi Evo IX19:221341
1EJamie Jukes/ James MorganMitsubishi Mirage14:321452
11EAndy Davies/ Michael GilbeySubaru Impreza N12b15:371553
34EColin Watson/ Graham WildMitsubishi Evo V17:381654
Class H
29HChris Heyes/ Rick SutcliffeBMW E3017:34119
50HDavid Mylchreest / Allan CathersMG MGB19:13235
49HStephen Higgins/ Ana HigginsMini Cooper19:59343

These results became Final on Saturday 9th November 2019 at 16:25 GMT