Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:18
1
8:1811
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:18
2
8:1822
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:35
4
8:3544
45Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson8:34
3
8:3433
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:09
8
9:0968
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:39
15
9:391015
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:58
7
8:5857
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:15
10
9:15710
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:32
14
9:32914
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:50
25
9:501325
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:19
12
9:19812
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:57
31
9:571531
145David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour Broken Diff
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:57
32
9:571632
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:49
24
9:491224
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:43
18
9:431118
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:33
50
10:332150
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:08
38
10:081938
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:05
61
11:052261
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:18
42
10:182042
225Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride9:59
35
9:591835
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:57
33
9:571733
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:53
29
9:531429
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:43
55
10:431555
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:44
5
8:4415
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson8:50
6
8:5026
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:14
9
9:1419
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:48
23
9:48423
1063Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull9:16
11
9:16111
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:27
13
9:27313
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:08
39
10:081139
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:57
34
9:57634
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:51
26
9:51126
1113Barry Jordan/ TBA Non Starter
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:52
28
9:52128
113H2Ray Barnes/ Clive Jones12:34
68
12:341868
114H2James Potter/ Bob Duck9:43
19
9:43419
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:46
22
9:46722
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:08
40
10:08740
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:41
17
9:41317
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:45
21
9:45621
119H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend9:44
20
9:44520
1203George Hewick/ Ashley Young9:40
16
9:40216
1214Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal Naughty axle
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:39
54
10:39254
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:24
45
10:24145
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:45
57
10:45457
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:51
27
9:51827
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:16
41
10:161241
1273Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates Non Starter
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:27
46
10:27246
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:31
49
10:31249
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:27
47
10:27347
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:59
36
9:59936
1323Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw9:53
30
9:53530
1342Chris Lawson/ Paul Gribben Driveshaft
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:00
37
10:001037
1362Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 10:51
58
10:51458
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:43
56
10:43556
138H2Keith Turner/ Rob Brook10:19
43
10:191343
1392Mick Quinn / Dave Jackson10:35
51
10:35251
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:36
52
10:36352
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:54
59
10:54659
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:36
53
10:36353
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:21
44
10:211444
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:58
69
12:581069
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:28
48
10:28448
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:20
63
11:20863
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:49
70
17:491970
1484Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes12:21
67
12:21867
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:15
62
11:151662
1501Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould11:55
65
11:55365
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:01
60
11:01760
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:00
71
33:00471
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:08
66
12:081766
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:38
64
11:38964

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 17:05 GMT