Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:18
1
5:33
2
6:18
2
8:20
2
5:33
3
34:0222
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:18
2
5:26
1
6:10
1
8:15
1
5:26
1
33:3511
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:35
4
5:35
3
6:18
3
8:27
3
5:32
2
34:2733
45Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson8:34
3
5:40
5
6:45
6
  Damaged Rear Diff
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:09
8
5:38
4
8:15
54
8:46
4
5:36
4
37:2457
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:39
15
6:11
17
6:59
16
9:30
17
6:12
14
38:311114
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:58
7
5:55
8
7:03
17
9:02
7
5:58
6
36:5645
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:15
10
6:03
11
6:53
10
9:10
9
6:12
15
37:3368
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:32
14
6:07
14
6:57
14
9:29
15
6:10
12
38:15911
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:50
25
6:20
25
7:12
23
9:32
20
6:22
20
39:161419
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:19
12
6:04
12
6:50
8
9:21
12
6:04
9
37:3879
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:57
31
6:32
34
7:16
25
9:54
26
6:24
22
40:031524
145David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour     Broken Diff
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:57
32
6:08
15
6:48
7
9:06
8
6:02
7
38:01810
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:49
24
6:13
18
6:54
12
9:21
13
6:10
13
38:271012
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:43
18
6:25
29
7:05
19
9:37
21
6:25
24
39:151318
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:33
50
6:43
40
7:30
34
10:14
35
6:50
43
41:501935
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:08
38
6:35
38
7:31
37
10:00
31
6:33
32
40:471830
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:05
61
7:38
63
8:42
58
11:34
54
6:05
10
45:042050
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:18
42
6:34
37
7:19
26
9:56
28
6:34
33
40:411729
225Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride9:59
35
6:55
50
   Retired
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:57
33
6:28
32
7:26
33
10:03
32
6:30
28
40:241628
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:53
29
6:19
24
6:58
15
9:30
18
6:16
17
38:561215
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:43
55
5:59
9
6:53
11
9:20
11
6:06
11
39:01316
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:44
5
5:43
6
6:33
4
8:56
5
5:50
5
35:4614
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson8:50
6
5:53
7
6:41
5
8:57
6
 Retired in service
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:14
9
6:00
10
6:50
9
9:12
10
6:03
8
37:1916
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:48
23
6:20
26
7:05
20
9:39
22
6:27
25
39:19120
1063Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull9:16
11
6:04
13
6:54
13
  Engine
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:27
13
6:10
16
7:03
18
9:29
16
6:19
18
38:28213
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:08
39
6:13
19
7:08
22
10:03
33
6:23
21
39:55522
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:57
34
6:37
39
7:30
35
10:16
37
6:29
27
40:49332
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:51
26
6:26
30
7:25
32
9:51
23
6:31
30
40:04125
1113Barry Jordan/ TBA     Non Starter
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:52
28
6:15
21
8:53
59
9:26
14
6:14
16
2:0042:40443
Car 112 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
113H2Ray Barnes/ Clive Jones12:34
68
7:42
65
8:24
55
  Gearbox
114H2James Potter/ Bob Duck9:43
19
6:15
22
7:19
27
  Retired
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:46
22
6:23
27
7:23
30
9:58
29
6:28
26
39:58623
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:08
40
6:33
36
7:23
31
10:11
34
7:12
51
41:27433
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:41
17
6:32
35
7:15
24
9:51
24
6:24
23
39:43221
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:45
21
6:23
28
7:07
21
9:31
19
6:21
19
39:07417
119H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend9:44
20
6:17
23
   Engine Problems
1203George Hewick/ Ashley Young9:40
16
6:14
20
   Off Road
1214Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal     Naughty axle
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:39
54
6:56
54
7:58
47
10:31
45
6:49
40
42:53244
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:24
45
6:45
41
7:52
44
10:51
48
6:46
36
42:38342
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:45
57
7:00
56
8:01
51
10:27
38
6:54
46
43:07456
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:51
27
6:27
31
7:20
28
9:58
30
6:30
29
40:06726
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:16
41
6:48
44
7:40
39
10:14
36
6:48
38
41:461034
1273Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates     Non Starter
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:27
46
6:45
42
7:41
40
10:30
44
6:49
41
42:12136
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:31
49
6:48
45
7:43
41
10:29
42
6:48
39
42:19137
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:27
47
6:47
43
7:52
45
10:27
39
6:49
42
42:22239
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:59
36
6:50
46
7:30
36
9:53
25
6:36
34
40:48931
1323Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw9:53
30
    Off a pot
1342Chris Lawson/ Paul Gribben     Driveshaft
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:00
37
6:31
33
7:20
29
9:54
27
6:32
31
40:17827
1362Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 10:51
58
    Accident
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:43
56
6:55
51
7:48
43
11:12
53
6:55
47
43:33545
138H2Keith Turner/ Rob Brook10:19
43
    Off Road
1392Mick Quinn / Dave Jackson10:35
51
6:54
49
   Cam Belt
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:36
52
6:58
55
13:19
61
10:45
47
7:00
48
48:38251
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:54
59
7:09
60
8:11
52
11:00
50
7:17
53
44:31747
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:36
53
6:51
47
7:39
38
10:28
40
6:46
37
42:20238
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:21
44
6:55
52
7:45
42
10:41
46
6:51
45
42:331140
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:58
69
8:26
67
9:21
60
12:15
57
8:02
54
51:02754
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:28
48
6:51
48
7:58
48
10:28
41
6:50
44
42:35341
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:20
63
7:04
57
7:58
49
11:06
52
7:15
52
44:43548
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:49
70
6:55
53
7:54
46
10:29
43
6:41
35
49:481353
1484Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes12:21
67
8:09
66
   Electrical
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:15
62
7:08
59
8:11
53
11:04
51
7:08
49
44:461249
1501Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould11:55
65
7:39
64
   Retired
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:01
60
7:07
58
8:00
50
10:55
49
7:09
50
44:12646
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:00
71
26:00
68
30:00
62
13:06
58
8:28
56
1:50:34355
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:08
66
7:35
62
8:35
56
11:42
55
 Gears
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:38
64
7:30
61
8:36
57
11:54
56
8:06
55
2:0049:44652
Car 154 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles
Stage 3
Cropton
7.09 miles
Stage 4
Darncombe
8.40 miles
Stage 5
Gale Rigg 2
5.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 17:05 GMT