Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to ATC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:18
1
5:33
2
6:18
2
8:20
2
28:2922
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:18
2
5:26
1
6:10
1
8:15
1
28:0911
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:35
4
5:35
3
6:18
3
8:27
3
28:5533
45Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson8:34
3
5:40
5
6:45
6
 Damaged Rear Diff
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:09
8
5:38
4
8:15
54
8:46
4
31:4879
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:39
15
6:11
17
6:59
16
9:30
17
32:191114
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:58
7
5:55
8
7:03
17
9:02
7
30:5845
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:15
10
6:03
11
6:53
10
9:10
9
31:2157
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:32
14
6:07
14
6:57
14
9:29
15
32:05911
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:50
25
6:20
25
7:12
23
9:32
20
32:541419
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:19
12
6:04
12
6:50
8
9:21
12
31:3468
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:57
31
6:32
34
7:16
25
9:54
26
33:391526
145David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour    Broken Diff
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:57
32
6:08
15
6:48
7
9:06
8
31:59810
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:49
24
6:13
18
6:54
12
9:21
13
32:171013
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:43
18
6:25
29
7:05
19
9:37
21
32:501317
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:33
50
6:43
40
7:30
34
10:14
35
35:001935
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:08
38
6:35
38
7:31
37
10:00
31
34:141831
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:05
61
7:38
63
8:42
58
11:34
54
38:592051
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:18
42
6:34
37
7:19
26
9:56
28
34:071729
225Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride9:59
35
6:55
50
  Retired
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:57
33
6:28
32
7:26
33
10:03
32
33:541628
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:53
29
6:19
24
6:58
15
9:30
18
32:401215
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:43
55
5:59
9
6:53
11
9:20
11
32:55420
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:44
5
5:43
6
6:33
4
8:56
5
29:5614
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson8:50
6
5:53
7
6:41
5
8:57
6
Retired in service
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:14
9
6:00
10
6:50
9
9:12
10
31:1616
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:48
23
6:20
26
7:05
20
9:39
22
32:52118
1063Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull9:16
11
6:04
13
6:54
13
 Engine
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:27
13
6:10
16
7:03
18
9:29
16
32:09212
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:08
39
6:13
19
7:08
22
10:03
33
33:32623
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:57
34
6:37
39
7:30
35
10:16
37
34:20433
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:51
26
6:26
30
7:25
32
9:51
23
33:33124
1113Barry Jordan/ TBA    Non Starter
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:52
28
6:15
21
8:53
59
9:26
14
2:0036:26445
Car 112 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
113H2Ray Barnes/ Clive Jones12:34
68
7:42
65
8:24
55
 Gearbox
114H2James Potter/ Bob Duck9:43
19
6:15
22
7:19
27
 Retired
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:46
22
6:23
27
7:23
30
9:58
29
33:30522
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:08
40
6:33
36
7:23
31
10:11
34
34:15332
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:41
17
6:32
35
7:15
24
9:51
24
33:19221
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:45
21
6:23
28
7:07
21
9:31
19
32:46316
119H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend9:44
20
6:17
23
  Engine Problems
1203George Hewick/ Ashley Young9:40
16
6:14
20
  Off Road
1214Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal    Naughty axle
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:39
54
6:56
54
7:58
47
10:31
45
36:04243
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:24
45
6:45
41
7:52
44
10:51
48
35:52342
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:45
57
7:00
56
8:01
51
10:27
38
36:13444
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:51
27
6:27
31
7:20
28
9:58
30
33:36725
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:16
41
6:48
44
7:40
39
10:14
36
34:581034
1273Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates    Non Starter
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:27
46
6:45
42
7:41
40
10:30
44
35:23136
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:31
49
6:48
45
7:43
41
10:29
42
35:31137
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:27
47
6:47
43
7:52
45
10:27
39
35:33238
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:59
36
6:50
46
7:30
36
9:53
25
34:12930
1323Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw9:53
30
   Off a pot
1342Chris Lawson/ Paul Gribben    Driveshaft
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:00
37
6:31
33
7:20
29
9:54
27
33:45827
1362Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 10:51
58
   Accident
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:43
56
6:55
51
7:48
43
11:12
53
36:38546
138H2Keith Turner/ Rob Brook10:19
43
   Off Road
1392Mick Quinn / Dave Jackson10:35
51
6:54
49
  Cam Belt
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:36
52
6:58
55
13:19
61
10:45
47
41:38252
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:54
59
7:09
60
8:11
52
11:00
50
37:14748
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:36
53
6:51
47
7:39
38
10:28
40
35:34239
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:21
44
6:55
52
7:45
42
10:41
46
35:421140
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:58
69
8:26
67
9:21
60
12:15
57
43:00754
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:28
48
6:51
48
7:58
48
10:28
41
35:45341
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:20
63
7:04
57
7:58
49
11:06
52
37:28549
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:49
70
6:55
53
7:54
46
10:29
43
43:071355
1484Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes12:21
67
8:09
66
  Electrical
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:15
62
7:08
59
8:11
53
11:04
51
37:381250
1501Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould11:55
65
7:39
64
  Retired
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:01
60
7:07
58
8:00
50
10:55
49
37:03647
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:00
71
26:00
68
30:00
62
13:06
58
1:42:06356
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:08
66
7:35
62
8:35
56
11:42
55
40:001457
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:38
64
7:30
61
8:36
57
11:54
56
2:0041:38653
Car 154 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles
Stage 3
Cropton
7.09 miles
Stage 4
Darncombe
8.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 17:05 GMT