Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to MTC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh11
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress22
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson33
45Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson44
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards55
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler66
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis77
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson88
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe99
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher1010
115David welch/ Steve McNulty1111
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle1212
145David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour1313
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead1414
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise1515
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor1616
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw1717
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay1818
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume1919
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow2020
225Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride2121
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness2222
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds2323
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby125
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson226
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson327
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes128
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson129
1063Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull230
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones431
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights532
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett333
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge134
1113Barry Jordan/ TBANon Starter
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts135
113H2Ray Barnes/ Clive Jones636
114H2James Potter/ Bob Duck737
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap838
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses439
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley540
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope941
119H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend1042
1203George Hewick/ Ashley Young643
1214Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal244
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot245
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright146
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer247
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores1148
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins1249
1273Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesNon Starter
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett350
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson351
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 452
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings1353
1323Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw754
1342Chris Lawson/ Paul Gribben255
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside1456
1362Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 357
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth558
138H2Keith Turner/ Rob Brook1559
1392Mick Quinn / Dave Jackson460
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill561
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook662
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 463
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller1664
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell865
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward766
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample967
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 1768
1484Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes869
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade1870
1501Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould371
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock972
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements473
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah1974
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod1075

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 17:05 GMT