Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to TC 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:18
1
5:33
2
6:18
2
20:0922
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:18
2
5:26
1
6:10
1
19:5411
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:35
4
5:35
3
6:18
3
20:2833
45Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson8:34
3
5:40
5
6:45
6
Damaged Rear Diff
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:09
8
5:38
4
8:15
54
23:021115
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:39
15
6:11
17
6:59
16
22:49812
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:58
7
5:55
8
7:03
17
21:5646
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:15
10
6:03
11
6:53
10
22:1158
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:32
14
6:07
14
6:57
14
22:36710
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:50
25
6:20
25
7:12
23
23:221420
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:19
12
6:04
12
6:50
8
22:1369
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:57
31
6:32
34
7:16
25
23:451527
145David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour   Broken Diff
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:57
32
6:08
15
6:48
7
22:53913
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:49
24
6:13
18
6:54
12
22:561014
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:43
18
6:25
29
7:05
19
23:131317
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:33
50
6:43
40
7:30
34
24:461936
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:08
38
6:35
38
7:31
37
24:141833
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:05
61
7:38
63
8:42
58
27:252052
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:18
42
6:34
37
7:19
26
24:111732
225Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride9:59
35
6:55
50
 Retired
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:57
33
6:28
32
7:26
33
23:511628
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:53
29
6:19
24
6:58
15
23:101216
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:43
55
5:59
9
6:53
11
23:35724
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:44
5
5:43
6
6:33
4
21:0014
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson8:50
6
5:53
7
6:41
5
21:2425
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:14
9
6:00
10
6:50
9
22:0417
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:48
23
6:20
26
7:05
20
23:13118
1063Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull9:16
11
6:04
13
6:54
13
Engine
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:27
13
6:10
16
7:03
18
22:40311
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:08
39
6:13
19
7:08
22
23:29522
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:57
34
6:37
39
7:30
35
24:04330
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:51
26
6:26
30
7:25
32
23:42126
1113Barry Jordan/ TBA   Non Starter
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:52
28
6:15
21
8:53
59
2:0027:00751
Car 112 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
113H2Ray Barnes/ Clive Jones12:34
68
7:42
65
8:24
55
Gearbox
114H2James Potter/ Bob Duck9:43
19
6:15
22
7:19
27
Retired
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:46
22
6:23
27
7:23
30
23:32623
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:08
40
6:33
36
7:23
31
24:04431
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:41
17
6:32
35
7:15
24
23:28221
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:45
21
6:23
28
7:07
21
23:15419
119H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend9:44
20
6:17
23
 Engine Problems
1203George Hewick/ Ashley Young9:40
16
6:14
20
 Off Road
1214Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal   Naughty axle
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:39
54
6:56
54
7:58
47
25:33245
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:24
45
6:45
41
7:52
44
25:01139
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:45
57
7:00
56
8:01
51
25:46446
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:51
27
6:27
31
7:20
28
23:38825
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:16
41
6:48
44
7:40
39
24:441135
1273Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates   Non Starter
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:27
46
6:45
42
7:41
40
24:53137
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:31
49
6:48
45
7:43
41
25:02240
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:27
47
6:47
43
7:52
45
25:06241
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:59
36
6:50
46
7:30
36
24:191034
1323Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw9:53
30
  Off a pot
1342Chris Lawson/ Paul Gribben   Driveshaft
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:00
37
6:31
33
7:20
29
23:51929
1362Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 10:51
58
  Accident
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:43
56
6:55
51
7:48
43
25:26444
138H2Keith Turner/ Rob Brook10:19
43
  Off Road
1392Mick Quinn / Dave Jackson10:35
51
6:54
49
 Cam Belt
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:36
52
6:58
55
13:19
61
30:53256
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:54
59
7:09
60
8:11
52
26:14648
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:36
53
6:51
47
7:39
38
25:06342
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:21
44
6:55
52
7:45
42
25:011238
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:58
69
8:26
67
9:21
60
30:45755
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:28
48
6:51
48
7:58
48
25:17343
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:20
63
7:04
57
7:58
49
26:22549
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:49
70
6:55
53
7:54
46
32:381557
1484Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes12:21
67
8:09
66
 Electrical
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:15
62
7:08
59
8:11
53
26:341350
1501Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould11:55
65
7:39
64
 Retired
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:01
60
7:07
58
8:00
50
26:08547
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:00
71
26:00
68
30:00
62
1:29:00358
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:08
66
7:35
62
8:35
56
28:181453
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:38
64
7:30
61
8:36
57
2:0029:44654
Car 154 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles
Stage 3
Cropton
7.09 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 17:05 GMT