Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D2Andy Scott/ Marc FowlerFord Fiesta S2000T1:00:0822
2D2Matt Edwards / Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R537:08
3D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R559:2611
5D2Graham Coffey/ Sam ColmanFord Fiesta S2000T1:00:1133
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC39:57
7D2Jamie Jukes/ James MorganMitsubishi Mirage
8D2James Self/ Ian DavisFord Fiesta R51:00:1344
9CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T901:00:5915
10D2David Turnbull/ Robin ShuttleworthFord Fiesta S2000T1:04:551121
11D1Peter Jackson/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort Mk II39:50
12D1Wil Owen/ Llion OwenFord Escort Mk II39:19
14D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza S111:04:23915
15D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS 25001:02:4527
16D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk II47:53
17CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK II RS1:23:46
18D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman34:47
19D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:03:22411
20D2John Griffiths / Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza 41:45
21D2Paul Smith/ Dale BowenMitsubishi Mirage 1:02:5158
22CJack Ives/ Dave ReadFord Escort1:04:49219
25D2Steve Finch/ Sam FordhamFord Fiesta1:03:35712
26D1Mike Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW Compact M31:11:421555
28CGary Mason / John Matthews Ford Escort Mk II1:05:37525
29MX5Paul O'Neill/ Jack BenyonMazda MX51:04:50120
30D1Barry Morris/ Tom HutchingsDarrian T90 GTR+1:01:0916
31D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman1:06:581030
32BRyan Burns/ Steve HallmarkOpel Corsa1:29:521176
34D2Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo III1:07:041231
35D2Dave Roberts/ Jonathon KennedySubaru STI RA47:35
36D1Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort Mk II1:03:11310
37CAntony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS1:04:57322
39D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath KellyDarrian T90 GTR+1:06:00926
40CGavin Thomson/ Simon GoldingPeugeot 205 Maxi46:54
42CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus
43CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza1:06:06627
44CPaul Steventon/ Mike HughesFord Escort1:07:591037
45D1Richard Poole/ Darren IkinBMW E361:04:28616
46CKevin John Williams/ Andrew DaviesVauxhall Chevette HSR54:20
47AMark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 1:08:54341
48D2Jade Paveley/ Max FreemanSubaru Impreza1:07:141332
49D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR1:08:061138
50CNathan Evans / Tom WoodRenault Clio 172 cup1:07:25833
51D1Michael Walton / Jamie vaughhanFord Escort Mk II1:04:13514
52CBlair Thomson/ Shannon ThomsonRenault Clio1:09:421347
53D1Dave Allmark/ Heather PhelpsFord Escort Mk II1:05:30824
54CMartin Beech/ Noel MurphyPeugeot 205 GTi1:08:081139
55CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell JosephVauxhall Astra GSi1:09:471549
56D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza1:04:06813
57D1Tom Delaney / Brynmor Pierce Mini Cooper S 1:04:37717
58CAshley Davies/ Freddy HewittPeugeot 205 GTi1:07:28934
59CSimon Guy Tuckman/ Andrew WilsonFord Escort Mk I1:14:221866
60BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001:09:23443
61CJosh Simpson/ Garry GreenFord Fiesta ST1:09:261245
62D2Richard Wells/ Calvin HouldsworthMitsubishi Evo1:02:5369
63MX5Mike Watson/ Adrian LloydMazda MX51:21:08275
65CIan Woodward/ Rich PoverFord Escort Mk II GAC1:09:441448
66BChris Ruck/ Steve HarrisVauxhall Corsa1:06:55129
67D2Shaun Mcgonigal/ Benjamin RichardsonSubaru WRX STi10:50
68D1Philip Jennings / George Jennings BMW Compact1:09:371246
69CJohn Carroll/ Callum YoungHonda Civic EP3 Type R1:14:351967
70D1Roger Titley/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloBMW 325 Saloon1:03:36
71ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James WoodVauxhall Corsa1:07:35135
72BRichard Kay/ Adam KayVauxhall Corsa51:44
73BConnor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta1:09:24544
75BDavid Wilson/ Robert J ClarkCitroen C21:15:231069
76ABen Wilson/ Kevin Wilson Citroen Ax GT1:07:45236
77BGeorge Sheard/ Tommi MeadowsFord Puma18:39
78BMark Peterson/ Jim Bowie Citreon C2 R2 Max1:11:31653
79D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus KennedySubaru Impreza
80ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:16:591171
81BPaul Gorge/ Daniel HurstMazda MX51:09:14342
82BSimon Larner/ Tony ClementsFord Fiesta R2001:12:05756
83ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbinFord Puma1:11:40454
84CSam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206 GTi1:38:312378
85AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper Nissan Micra1:13:06658
86ACalvin Woods/ Connor AspeyVolkswagen Lupo1:13:00557
87ACraig Aston/ Mart WasselToyota Yaris SR1:13:10759
88AAdrian Mayall/ Rob HaydenAlfa Romeo 331:37:181377
89CErdinc Degirmencioglu/ Barry ArmerFord Escort 1300XL1:17:112172
90CPaul Quinnell/ Darren JacksonPeugeot 205 GTi1:20:562274
91D2Steven Reid/ Lee Clarke Subaru Impreza1:10:341451
92CMatthew Thompson/ Nick JonesBMW Compact1:06:38728
93ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andrew Merrifield Morris Mini Cooper 1:13:15860
94BDanny Davies/ Liam McCallionVauxhall Corsa1:08:44240
95BDavid Forrester/ Ben ForresterPeugeot 205 GTi1:13:19861
96AChristian Jackson / Reece Davies Toyota Yaris1:13:39962
98CMike Riley/ Phil GoughFord Escort1:16:472070
99AJames Hardy / Nick WilkinsNisan Micra 1:14:431068
100AKay Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightNissan Micra1:19:031273
101BSimon Machin / William Cooper Citroen Saxo1:13:39963
253CJosh Evans/ Zak HughesHonda Civic1:05:22423
258D2Greg Williams/ Lauren GrovesSubaru Impreza1:04:411018
262BMichael Farmer/ Bruce LindsayFord Focus29:10
267D1James Curtis/ Stu Thomas BMW 3281:09:511350
278D1Rob Jones/ Tom MurphyMini Cooper S1:10:491452
283CKeith Anglesea/ Paul BarbetBMW Compact1:14:221765
284CPaul Fearn/ Will BrownTalbot Sunbeam1:14:151664
299CDaniel Poole/ Derek Lewin 32:39

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd November 2019 at 18:55 GMT