Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
71ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James Wood9:559:55149
76ABen Wilson/ Kevin Wilson 9:589:58253
85AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper 10:0910:09360
87ACraig Aston/ Mart Wassel10:1710:17467
86ACalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey10:2410:24571
83ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin10:2610:26672
96AChristian Jackson / Reece Davies 10:2710:27774
93ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andrew Merrifield 10:2810:28875
47AMark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore 10:4910:49982
88AAdrian Mayall/ Rob Hayden10:5310:531084
80ARobert Jones/ Tony Archer10:5710:571187
100AKay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright11:0211:021289
99AJames Hardy / Nick Wilkins11:1111:111391
Class B
77BGeorge Sheard/ Tommi Meadows9:249:24126
94BDanny Davies/ Liam McCallion9:359:35234
66BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris9:539:53347
81BPaul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst9:549:54448
72BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay9:569:56550
60BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish9:579:57651
78BMark Peterson/ Jim Bowie 10:1110:11761
73BConnor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria10:1210:12862
262BMichael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay10:1210:12963
82BSimon Larner/ Tony Clements10:3210:321078
95BDavid Forrester/ Ben Forrester10:3610:361179
75BDavid Wilson/ Robert J Clark10:5610:561285
101BSimon Machin / William Cooper 11:0811:081390
32BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark12:0012:001495
Class C
9CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:308:3013
50CNathan Evans / Tom Wood9:149:14218
28CGary Mason / John Matthews 9:199:19320
58CAshley Davies/ Freddy Hewitt9:239:23425
22CJack Ives/ Dave Read9:289:28528
37CAntony Allery/ Simon Dockray9:299:29630
253CJosh Evans/ Zak Hughes9:309:30731
43CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber9:319:31832
92CMatthew Thompson/ Nick Jones9:459:45940
44CPaul Steventon/ Mike Hughes9:479:471041
17CMike English/ Andy Robinson9:519:511144
52CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Thomson9:519:511245
40CGavin Thomson/ Simon Golding9:539:531346
61CJosh Simpson/ Garry Green10:0010:001454
54CMartin Beech/ Noel Murphy10:0110:011555
55CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph10:0810:081659
65CIan Woodward/ Rich Pover10:2010:201768
84CSam Jones/ Graham Fraser10:2010:201869
46CKevin John Williams/ Andrew Davies10:2210:221970
69CJohn Carroll/ Callum Young10:2910:292076
299CDaniel Poole/ Derek Lewin 10:3010:302177
284CPaul Fearn/ Will Brown10:3710:372280
283CKeith Anglesea/ Paul Barbet10:3810:382381
98CMike Riley/ Phil Gough10:5610:562486
59CSimon Guy Tuckman/ Andrew Wilson10:5810:582588
89CErdinc Degirmencioglu/ Barry Armer11:2711:272692
90CPaul Quinnell/ Darren Jackson11:4411:442793
Class D1
30D1Barry Morris/ Tom Hutchings8:458:4516
15D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn 8:588:5829
19D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:598:59310
11D1Peter Jackson/ Chris Williams9:049:04411
36D1Paul Murro/ Callum Cross9:079:07512
16D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones9:119:11614
12D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen9:149:14717
18D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates9:169:16819
51D1Michael Walton / Jamie vaughhan9:219:21922
57D1Tom Delaney / Brynmor Pierce 9:259:251027
45D1Richard Poole/ Darren Ikin9:289:281129
39D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath Kelly9:399:391235
53D1Dave Allmark/ Heather Phelps9:489:481342
31D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:509:501443
278D1Rob Jones/ Tom Murphy10:0310:031556
26D1Mike Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss10:0610:061657
70D1Roger Titley/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo10:0610:061758
68D1Philip Jennings / George Jennings 10:1610:161865
49D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones10:1710:171966
267D1James Curtis/ Stu Thomas 10:2610:262073
Class D2
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton8:228:2211
3D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick Walsh8:308:3022
2D2Matt Edwards / Rhys Stoneman8:220:108:3234
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:10 for SS1 Post 4
1D2Andy Scott/ Marc Fowler8:458:4545
5D2Graham Coffey/ Sam Colman8:468:4657
8D2James Self/ Ian Davis8:468:4668
56D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton 9:079:07713
35D2Dave Roberts/ Jonathon Kennedy9:139:13816
20D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton9:219:21921
62D2Richard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth9:229:221023
14D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt9:239:231124
10D2David Turnbull/ Robin Shuttleworth9:329:321233
21D2Paul Smith/ Dale Bowen9:419:411336
258D2Greg Williams/ Lauren Groves9:419:411437
34D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen9:429:421538
48D2Jade Paveley/ Max Freeman9:459:451639
25D2Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham9:589:581752
91D2Steven Reid/ Lee Clarke 10:1310:131864
67D2Shaun Mcgonigal/ Benjamin Richardson10:5010:501983
Class MX5
29MX5Paul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon9:129:12115
63MX5Mike Watson/ Adrian Lloyd11:4611:46294

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.80 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd November 2019 at 18:55 GMT