Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
71ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James WoodVauxhall Corsa9:55149
76ABen Wilson/ Kevin Wilson Citroen Ax GT9:58253
85AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper Nissan Micra10:09360
87ACraig Aston/ Mart WasselToyota Yaris SR10:17467
86ACalvin Woods/ Connor AspeyVolkswagen Lupo10:24571
83ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbinFord Puma10:26672
96AChristian Jackson / Reece Davies Toyota Yaris10:27774
93ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andrew Merrifield Morris Mini Cooper 10:28875
47AMark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 10:49982
88AAdrian Mayall/ Rob HaydenAlfa Romeo 3310:531084
80ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta10:571187
100AKay Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightNissan Micra11:021289
99AJames Hardy / Nick WilkinsNisan Micra 11:111391
Class B
77BGeorge Sheard/ Tommi MeadowsFord Puma9:24126
94BDanny Davies/ Liam McCallionVauxhall Corsa9:35234
66BChris Ruck/ Steve HarrisVauxhall Corsa9:53347
81BPaul Gorge/ Daniel HurstMazda MX59:54448
72BRichard Kay/ Adam KayVauxhall Corsa9:56550
60BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2009:57651
78BMark Peterson/ Jim Bowie Citreon C2 R2 Max10:11761
73BConnor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta10:12862
262BMichael Farmer/ Bruce LindsayFord Focus10:12963
82BSimon Larner/ Tony ClementsFord Fiesta R20010:321078
95BDavid Forrester/ Ben ForresterPeugeot 205 GTi10:361179
75BDavid Wilson/ Robert J ClarkCitroen C210:561285
101BSimon Machin / William Cooper Citroen Saxo11:081390
32BRyan Burns/ Steve HallmarkOpel Corsa12:001495
Class C
9CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T908:3013
50CNathan Evans / Tom WoodRenault Clio 172 cup9:14218
28CGary Mason / John Matthews Ford Escort Mk II9:19320
58CAshley Davies/ Freddy HewittPeugeot 205 GTi9:23425
22CJack Ives/ Dave ReadFord Escort9:28528
37CAntony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS9:29630
253CJosh Evans/ Zak HughesHonda Civic9:30731
43CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza9:31832
92CMatthew Thompson/ Nick JonesBMW Compact9:45940
44CPaul Steventon/ Mike HughesFord Escort9:471041
17CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK II RS9:511144
52CBlair Thomson/ Shannon ThomsonRenault Clio9:511245
40CGavin Thomson/ Simon GoldingPeugeot 205 Maxi9:531346
61CJosh Simpson/ Garry GreenFord Fiesta ST10:001454
54CMartin Beech/ Noel MurphyPeugeot 205 GTi10:011555
55CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell JosephVauxhall Astra GSi10:081659
65CIan Woodward/ Rich PoverFord Escort Mk II GAC10:201768
84CSam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206 GTi10:201869
46CKevin John Williams/ Andrew DaviesVauxhall Chevette HSR10:221970
69CJohn Carroll/ Callum YoungHonda Civic EP3 Type R10:292076
299CDaniel Poole/ Derek Lewin 10:302177
284CPaul Fearn/ Will BrownTalbot Sunbeam10:372280
283CKeith Anglesea/ Paul BarbetBMW Compact10:382381
98CMike Riley/ Phil GoughFord Escort10:562486
59CSimon Guy Tuckman/ Andrew WilsonFord Escort Mk I10:582588
89CErdinc Degirmencioglu/ Barry ArmerFord Escort 1300XL11:272692
90CPaul Quinnell/ Darren JacksonPeugeot 205 GTi11:442793
Class D1
30D1Barry Morris/ Tom HutchingsDarrian T90 GTR+8:4516
15D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS 25008:5829
19D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus8:59310
11D1Peter Jackson/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort Mk II9:04411
36D1Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort Mk II9:07512
16D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk II9:11614
12D1Wil Owen/ Llion OwenFord Escort Mk II9:14717
18D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman9:16819
51D1Michael Walton / Jamie vaughhanFord Escort Mk II9:21922
57D1Tom Delaney / Brynmor Pierce Mini Cooper S 9:251027
45D1Richard Poole/ Darren IkinBMW E369:281129
39D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath KellyDarrian T90 GTR+9:391235
53D1Dave Allmark/ Heather PhelpsFord Escort Mk II9:481342
31D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman9:501443
278D1Rob Jones/ Tom MurphyMini Cooper S10:031556
26D1Mike Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW Compact M310:061657
70D1Roger Titley/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloBMW 325 Saloon10:061758
68D1Philip Jennings / George Jennings BMW Compact10:161865
49D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR10:171966
267D1James Curtis/ Stu Thomas BMW 32810:262073
Class D2
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC8:2211
3D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R58:3022
2D2Matt Edwards / Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R58:3234
1D2Andy Scott/ Marc FowlerFord Fiesta S2000T8:4545
5D2Graham Coffey/ Sam ColmanFord Fiesta S2000T8:4657
8D2James Self/ Ian DavisFord Fiesta R58:4668
56D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza9:07713
35D2Dave Roberts/ Jonathon KennedySubaru STI RA9:13816
20D2John Griffiths / Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza 9:21921
62D2Richard Wells/ Calvin HouldsworthMitsubishi Evo9:221023
14D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza S119:231124
10D2David Turnbull/ Robin ShuttleworthFord Fiesta S2000T9:321233
21D2Paul Smith/ Dale BowenMitsubishi Mirage 9:411336
258D2Greg Williams/ Lauren GrovesSubaru Impreza9:411437
34D2Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo III9:421538
48D2Jade Paveley/ Max FreemanSubaru Impreza9:451639
25D2Steve Finch/ Sam FordhamFord Fiesta9:581752
91D2Steven Reid/ Lee Clarke Subaru Impreza10:131864
67D2Shaun Mcgonigal/ Benjamin RichardsonSubaru WRX STi10:501983
Class MX5
29MX5Paul O'Neill/ Jack BenyonMazda MX59:12115
63MX5Mike Watson/ Adrian LloydMazda MX511:46294

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd November 2019 at 18:55 GMT