Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
71ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James Wood9:55
49
9:55149
76ABen Wilson/ Kevin Wilson 9:58
53
9:58253
85AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper 10:09
60
10:09360
87ACraig Aston/ Mart Wassel10:17
67
10:17467
86ACalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey10:24
71
10:24571
83ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin10:26
72
10:26672
96AChristian Jackson / Reece Davies 10:27
74
10:27774
93ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andrew Merrifield 10:28
75
10:28875
47AMark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore 10:49
82
10:49982
88AAdrian Mayall/ Rob Hayden10:53
84
10:531084
80ARobert Jones/ Tony Archer10:57
87
10:571187
100AKay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright11:02
89
11:021289
99AJames Hardy / Nick Wilkins11:11
91
11:111391
Class B
77BGeorge Sheard/ Tommi Meadows9:24
26
9:24126
94BDanny Davies/ Liam McCallion9:35
34
9:35234
66BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris9:53
47
9:53347
81BPaul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst9:54
48
9:54448
72BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay9:56
50
9:56550
60BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish9:57
51
9:57651
78BMark Peterson/ Jim Bowie 10:11
61
10:11761
73BConnor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria10:12
62
10:12862
262BMichael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay10:12
63
10:12963
82BSimon Larner/ Tony Clements10:32
78
10:321078
95BDavid Forrester/ Ben Forrester10:36
79
10:361179
75BDavid Wilson/ Robert J Clark10:56
85
10:561285
101BSimon Machin / William Cooper 11:08
90
11:081390
32BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark12:00
95
12:001495
Class C
9CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:30
4
8:3013
50CNathan Evans / Tom Wood9:14
18
9:14218
28CGary Mason / John Matthews 9:19
20
9:19320
58CAshley Davies/ Freddy Hewitt9:23
25
9:23425
22CJack Ives/ Dave Read9:28
28
9:28528
37CAntony Allery/ Simon Dockray9:29
30
9:29630
253CJosh Evans/ Zak Hughes9:30
31
9:30731
43CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber9:31
32
9:31832
92CMatthew Thompson/ Nick Jones9:45
40
9:45940
44CPaul Steventon/ Mike Hughes9:47
41
9:471041
17CMike English/ Andy Robinson9:51
44
9:511144
52CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Thomson9:51
45
9:511245
40CGavin Thomson/ Simon Golding9:53
46
9:531346
61CJosh Simpson/ Garry Green10:00
54
10:001454
54CMartin Beech/ Noel Murphy10:01
55
10:011555
55CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph10:08
59
10:081659
65CIan Woodward/ Rich Pover10:20
68
10:201768
84CSam Jones/ Graham Fraser10:20
69
10:201869
46CKevin John Williams/ Andrew Davies10:22
70
10:221970
69CJohn Carroll/ Callum Young10:29
76
10:292076
299CDaniel Poole/ Derek Lewin 10:30
77
10:302177
284CPaul Fearn/ Will Brown10:37
80
10:372280
283CKeith Anglesea/ Paul Barbet10:38
81
10:382381
98CMike Riley/ Phil Gough10:56
86
10:562486
59CSimon Guy Tuckman/ Andrew Wilson10:58
88
10:582588
89CErdinc Degirmencioglu/ Barry Armer11:27
92
11:272692
90CPaul Quinnell/ Darren Jackson11:44
93
11:442793
Class D1
30D1Barry Morris/ Tom Hutchings8:45
6
8:4516
15D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn 8:58
9
8:5829
19D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:59
10
8:59310
11D1Peter Jackson/ Chris Williams9:04
11
9:04411
36D1Paul Murro/ Callum Cross9:07
12
9:07512
16D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones9:11
14
9:11614
12D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen9:14
17
9:14717
18D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates9:16
19
9:16819
51D1Michael Walton / Jamie vaughhan9:21
22
9:21922
57D1Tom Delaney / Brynmor Pierce 9:25
27
9:251027
45D1Richard Poole/ Darren Ikin9:28
29
9:281129
39D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath Kelly9:39
35
9:391235
53D1Dave Allmark/ Heather Phelps9:48
42
9:481342
31D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:50
43
9:501443
278D1Rob Jones/ Tom Murphy10:03
56
10:031556
26D1Mike Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss10:06
57
10:061657
70D1Roger Titley/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo10:06
58
10:061758
68D1Philip Jennings / George Jennings 10:16
65
10:161865
49D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones10:17
66
10:171966
267D1James Curtis/ Stu Thomas 10:26
73
10:262073
Class D2
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton8:22
2
8:2211
3D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick Walsh8:30
3
8:3022
2D2Matt Edwards / Rhys Stoneman8:22
1
0:108:3234
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:10 for SS1 Post 4
1D2Andy Scott/ Marc Fowler8:45
5
8:4545
5D2Graham Coffey/ Sam Colman8:46
7
8:4657
8D2James Self/ Ian Davis8:46
8
8:4668
56D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton 9:07
13
9:07713
35D2Dave Roberts/ Jonathon Kennedy9:13
16
9:13816
20D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton9:21
21
9:21921
62D2Richard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth9:22
23
9:221023
14D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt9:23
24
9:231124
10D2David Turnbull/ Robin Shuttleworth9:32
33
9:321233
21D2Paul Smith/ Dale Bowen9:41
36
9:411336
258D2Greg Williams/ Lauren Groves9:41
37
9:411437
34D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen9:42
38
9:421538
48D2Jade Paveley/ Max Freeman9:45
39
9:451639
25D2Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham9:58
52
9:581752
91D2Steven Reid/ Lee Clarke 10:13
64
10:131864
67D2Shaun Mcgonigal/ Benjamin Richardson10:50
83
10:501983
Class MX5
29MX5Paul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon9:12
15
9:12115
63MX5Mike Watson/ Adrian Lloyd11:46
94
11:46294

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.80 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd November 2019 at 18:55 GMT