Mid-Derbyshire Motor Club - Twyford Targa Road Rally 2019

Final Test Times in Starting Order with Positions to ST2S

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MHoward Price/ Baz Green8:48
1
0:108:5811
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
2MCarl Hawkins / Steve Coupland 10:30
21
0:3011:001332
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:30 for PC missing test 1
3MCraig Bellworthy/ David Smalley 9:16
2
9:1622
4MRob Yates/ Alan Ogden10:00
14
10:001013
5MLee Burgess / Jake Simms10:30
22
0:1010:401229
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
6MWayne Langthorne/ Richard Cheetham9:25
5
9:2555
7MTom Henman / Ash Young9:28
7
9:2877
8MMatt Bown/ James Whitton 9:58
13
9:58912
9MJames Griffiths/ Matt Venables Withdrawn
10MIain Freestone/ John Pickavance10:00
15
0:1010:101117
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
11CGawaine Clark/ Steve Johnson9:43
8
9:4318
12MEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy9:50
11
9:50811
14MGraeme Stone/ Sam Collis9:24
4
9:2444
15CMartin Self/ Nigel Wright9:50
12
0:1010:00414
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
16CDean Pearson/ Liam Pearson9:49
10
9:49310
17CDouglas Brown/ Andrew Markwick9:45
9
9:4529
18MSteve Brew/ Rob Granger9:25
6
9:2566
19MKeith Lane/ Martin Lane 9:23
3
9:2333
20SESteve Flynn/ Ian Graham10:05
17
10:05116
21SEJoe Mallinson/ TBA Non Starter
22CKevin Bell/ Chris Walker10:30
23
10:30921
23CReg Walker/ Sam Housley10:15
19
10:15719
24CRichard Holdsworth / Peter Burford10:19
20
10:19820
25SERichard Henman/ Dan Tribe10:30
24
10:30222
26SEDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson10:30
25
10:30323
27SEAdam Brown/ Andrew Egger10:30
26
10:30424
28CSarah Payne/ Martin Payne10:12
18
10:12618
29CDamien Rigden/ Ian Orford10:30
27
10:301025
31CKevin Easterbrook/ Allan Ison10:30
28
10:301126
32CLouise Hales/ Pete Hales10:02
16
10:02515
33CCallum Moore/ Jason Moore10:30
29
0:1010:401330
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
34CWill Cooper/ Archie Cooper Non Starter
35CNick Stafford/ Lewis MacDonald10:30
30
0:1010:401431
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
36SEBernard Joseph Watkins/ Adam Roper10:30
31
10:30527
37CJeremy Chak King Yau/ Kimble Stuckey10:30
32
10:301228
38NDaniel Poole/ Tba Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
3.50 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 19th October 2019 at 16:20 BST