Mid-Derbyshire Motor Club - Twyford Targa Road Rally 2019

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to ST2F

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class C
11CGawaine Clark/ Steve Johnson9:43
8
7:14
4
16:5716
17CDouglas Brown/ Andrew Markwick9:45
9
7:19
7
17:0429
16CDean Pearson/ Liam Pearson9:49
10
7:26
9
17:15311
31CKevin Easterbrook/ Allan Ison10:30
28
7:48
16
18:18417
23CReg Walker/ Sam Housley10:15
19
8:04
20
18:19518
32CLouise Hales/ Pete Hales10:02
16
7:34
15
1:0018:36619
Car 32 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 2 PCs missing test 2
22CKevin Bell/ Chris Walker10:30
23
8:36
21
0:1019:16722
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
15CMartin Self/ Nigel Wright9:50
12
9:18
25
0:2019:28824
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 2
28CSarah Payne/ Martin Payne10:12
18
9:18
28
0:1019:40926
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
37CJeremy Chak King Yau/ Kimble Stuckey10:30
32
9:18
32
19:481027
35CNick Stafford/ Lewis MacDonald10:30
30
9:18
31
0:1019:581128
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
24CRichard Holdsworth / Peter Burford10:19
20
9:18
27
1:0020:371229
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 2 PCs missing test 2
29CDamien Rigden/ Ian Orford10:30
27
9:18
29
1:3021:181331
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
33CCallum Moore/ Jason Moore10:30
29
9:18
30
1:4021:281432
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
Class M
3MCraig Bellworthy/ David Smalley 9:16
2
7:05
2
16:2111
1MHoward Price/ Baz Green8:48
1
7:32
12
0:2016:4022
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 2
19MKeith Lane/ Martin Lane 9:23
3
7:08
3
0:1016:4133
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
18MSteve Brew/ Rob Granger9:25
6
7:18
6
16:4344
7MTom Henman / Ash Young9:28
7
7:21
8
16:4955
8MMatt Bown/ James Whitton 9:58
13
6:50
1
0:1016:5867
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
6MWayne Langthorne/ Richard Cheetham9:25
5
7:15
5
0:2017:0078
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2 cones test 2
14MGraeme Stone/ Sam Collis9:24
4
7:50
17
17:14810
12MEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy9:50
11
7:33
13
17:23912
10MIain Freestone/ John Pickavance10:00
15
7:34
14
0:1017:441013
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
4MRob Yates/ Alan Ogden10:00
14
7:54
18
17:541114
5MLee Burgess / Jake Simms10:30
22
7:29
10
0:1018:091216
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
2MCarl Hawkins / Steve Coupland 10:30
21
7:59
19
0:3018:591320
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:30 for PC missing test 1
Class SE
27SEAdam Brown/ Andrew Egger10:30
26
7:30
11
18:00115
36SEBernard Joseph Watkins/ Adam Roper10:30
31
8:38
22
19:08221
26SEDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson10:30
25
8:46
23
19:16323
25SERichard Henman/ Dan Tribe10:30
24
9:05
24
19:35425
20SESteve Flynn/ Ian Graham10:05
17
9:18
26
1:3020:53530
Car 20 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
3.50 miles
Test 2
3.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 19th October 2019 at 16:20 BST