Mid-Derbyshire Motor Club - Twyford Targa Road Rally 2019

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to ST8F

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class C
11CGawaine Clark/ Steve Johnson9:43
8
7:14
4
9:23
15
9:18
17
6:38
12
4:51
3
5:36
8
6:28
5
0:1059:2115
Car 11 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 8
16CDean Pearson/ Liam Pearson9:49
10
7:26
9
8:58
8
9:18
20
6:46
16
5:50
22
5:36
11
6:12
1
0:401:00:3527
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 6
0:30 for PC wrong test 8
15CMartin Self/ Nigel Wright9:50
12
9:18
25
9:17
13
9:18
19
6:25
7
5:12
10
5:36
10
7:15
13
0:201:02:31313
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 2
31CKevin Easterbrook/ Allan Ison10:30
28
7:48
16
10:07
24
9:18
25
6:45
15
5:47
21
5:36
20
6:12
4
0:401:02:43414
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 7
0:30 for PC missing test 8
29CDamien Rigden/ Ian Orford10:30
27
9:18
29
9:03
10
9:18
24
6:08
5
5:30
17
5:36
19
6:12
3
2:001:03:35516
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
0:30 for PC missing test 8
28CSarah Payne/ Martin Payne10:12
18
9:18
28
9:54
22
7:44
12
6:39
13
5:36
20
5:36
18
9:18
20
0:201:04:37617
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 6
32CLouise Hales/ Pete Hales10:02
16
7:34
15
9:37
20
9:18
26
6:50
18
5:35
19
5:36
21
9:18
21
1:001:04:50718
Car 32 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 2 PCs missing test 2
22CKevin Bell/ Chris Walker10:30
23
8:36
21
9:40
21
9:18
21
6:35
11
5:34
18
5:36
14
9:18
17
0:301:05:37819
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 4
0:10 for Cone test 6
33CCallum Moore/ Jason Moore10:30
29
9:18
30
10:30
28
9:18
27
6:48
17
6:35
24
5:36
22
9:18
22
3:101:11:03923
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 7
35CNick Stafford/ Lewis MacDonald10:30
30
9:18
31
10:30
29
9:18
28
5:36
23
9:18
23
4:1058:401024
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
2:00 for 4 CBs missing test 7
2:00 for 4 CBs missing test 8
Class M
19MKeith Lane/ Martin Lane 9:23
3
7:08
3
8:47
2
6:43
1
6:02
2
5:29
15
5:36
12
7:10
12
0:1056:2811
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
3MCraig Bellworthy/ David Smalley 9:16
2
7:05
2
8:53
4
7:05
5
6:03
3
5:08
7
5:36
2
7:42
14
56:4822
1MHoward Price/ Baz Green8:48
1
7:32
12
8:19
1
9:18
14
5:44
1
4:48
1
5:36
1
6:42
9
0:4057:2733
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 4
0:10 for Cone test 8
6MWayne Langthorne/ Richard Cheetham9:25
5
7:15
5
8:57
6
6:45
2
7:30
22
5:00
4
5:36
5
6:33
7
0:4057:4144
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2 cones test 2
0:10 for Cone test 4
0:10 for Cone test 8
4MRob Yates/ Alan Ogden10:00
14
7:54
18
9:14
12
7:54
13
7:14
19
5:21
12
5:36
3
7:09
11
1:00:2256
5MLee Burgess / Jake Simms10:30
22
7:29
10
9:20
14
9:18
15
6:26
8
5:10
9
5:36
4
6:29
6
0:301:00:4868
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 5
0:10 for Cone test 6
12MEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy9:50
11
7:33
13
10:30
26
9:18
18
6:22
6
5:08
8
5:36
9
6:51
10
1:01:0879
8MMatt Bown/ James Whitton 9:58
13
6:50
1
8:58
7
7:00
4
7:30
23
5:00
5
5:36
6
9:18
15
1:201:01:30810
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 5
0:10 for Cone test 6
0:10 for Cone test 7
0:40 for Cone and not stopping at finish test 8
10MIain Freestone/ John Pickavance10:00
15
7:34
14
9:26
16
9:18
16
7:30
24
5:13
11
5:36
7
6:35
8
0:501:02:02912
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 7
0:30 for PC missing test 8
Class SE
25SERichard Henman/ Dan Tribe10:30
24
9:05
24
9:36
19
7:25
10
7:30
25
5:27
14
5:36
15
6:12
2
0:301:01:51111
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:30 for PC missing test 8
27SEAdam Brown/ Andrew Egger10:30
26
7:30
11
9:26
17
9:18
23
6:08
4
5:07
6
5:36
17
9:18
19
1:02:53215
20SESteve Flynn/ Ian Graham10:05
17
9:18
26
10:30
27
7:28
11
6:32
9
5:25
13
5:36
13
9:18
16
1:301:05:42320
Car 20 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
26SEDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson10:30
25
8:46
23
10:00
23
9:18
22
6:42
14
4:48
2
5:36
16
9:18
18
1:001:05:58421
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 2 PCs missing test 4
36SEBernard Joseph Watkins/ Adam Roper10:30
31
8:38
22
10:30
30
9:18
29
7:26
20
6:11
23
5:36
24
9:18
24
1:07:27522

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
3.50 miles
Test 2
3.10 miles
Test 3
3.50 miles
Test 4
3.10 miles
Test 5
2.50 miles
Test 6
2.40 miles
Test 7
2.80 miles
Test 8
3.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 19th October 2019 at 16:20 BST