Mid-Derbyshire Motor Club - Twyford Targa Road Rally 2019

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to ST5F

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class C
11CGawaine Clark/ Steve Johnson9:43
8
7:14
4
9:23
15
9:18
17
6:38
12
42:1616
16CDean Pearson/ Liam Pearson9:49
10
7:26
9
8:58
8
9:18
20
6:46
16
42:1728
23CReg Walker/ Sam Housley10:15
19
8:04
20
10:18
25
7:09
6
6:34
10
0:1042:3039
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 4
28CSarah Payne/ Martin Payne10:12
18
9:18
28
9:54
22
7:44
12
6:39
13
0:1043:57413
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
32CLouise Hales/ Pete Hales10:02
16
7:34
15
9:37
20
9:18
26
6:50
18
1:0044:21516
Car 32 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 2 PCs missing test 2
15CMartin Self/ Nigel Wright9:50
12
9:18
25
9:17
13
9:18
19
6:25
7
0:2044:28617
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 2
31CKevin Easterbrook/ Allan Ison10:30
28
7:48
16
10:07
24
9:18
25
6:45
15
44:28718
22CKevin Bell/ Chris Walker10:30
23
8:36
21
9:40
21
9:18
21
6:35
11
0:2044:59819
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 4
29CDamien Rigden/ Ian Orford10:30
27
9:18
29
9:03
10
9:18
24
6:08
5
1:3045:47921
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
33CCallum Moore/ Jason Moore10:30
29
9:18
30
10:30
28
9:18
27
6:48
17
1:4048:041024
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
35CNick Stafford/ Lewis MacDonald10:30
30
9:18
31
10:30
29
9:18
28
 0:1039:461125
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
Class M
19MKeith Lane/ Martin Lane 9:23
3
7:08
3
8:47
2
6:43
1
6:02
2
0:1038:1311
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
3MCraig Bellworthy/ David Smalley 9:16
2
7:05
2
8:53
4
7:05
5
6:03
3
38:2222
1MHoward Price/ Baz Green8:48
1
7:32
12
8:19
1
9:18
14
5:44
1
0:3040:1133
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 4
6MWayne Langthorne/ Richard Cheetham9:25
5
7:15
5
8:57
6
6:45
2
7:30
22
0:3040:2244
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2 cones test 2
0:10 for Cone test 4
8MMatt Bown/ James Whitton 9:58
13
6:50
1
8:58
7
7:00
4
7:30
23
0:2040:3655
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 2
0:10 for Cone test 5
4MRob Yates/ Alan Ogden10:00
14
7:54
18
9:14
12
7:54
13
7:14
19
42:1667
5MLee Burgess / Jake Simms10:30
22
7:29
10
9:20
14
9:18
15
6:26
8
0:2043:23711
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
0:10 for Cone test 5
12MEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy9:50
11
7:33
13
10:30
26
9:18
18
6:22
6
43:33812
10MIain Freestone/ John Pickavance10:00
15
7:34
14
9:26
16
9:18
16
7:30
24
0:1043:58914
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cone test 1
Class SE
27SEAdam Brown/ Andrew Egger10:30
26
7:30
11
9:26
17
9:18
23
6:08
4
42:52110
25SERichard Henman/ Dan Tribe10:30
24
9:05
24
9:36
19
7:25
10
7:30
25
44:06215
20SESteve Flynn/ Ian Graham10:05
17
9:18
26
10:30
27
7:28
11
6:32
9
1:3045:23320
Car 20 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 3 PCs missing test 2
26SEDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson10:30
25
8:46
23
10:00
23
9:18
22
6:42
14
1:0046:16422
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 2 PCs missing test 4
36SEBernard Joseph Watkins/ Adam Roper10:30
31
8:38
22
10:30
30
9:18
29
7:26
20
46:22523

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
3.50 miles
Test 2
3.10 miles
Test 3
3.50 miles
Test 4
3.10 miles
Test 5
2.50 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 19th October 2019 at 16:20 BST