Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
14Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf8:258:038:298:249:159:0751:4311
25Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton8:388:178:478:529:129:0352:4912
33Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:348:418:528:409:149:260:3053:5716
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane P17 on SS6
45John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton8:558:359:109:019:45 Save for another day
54Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones8:598:208:458:369:349:3153:4534
65Karl Simmons/ Mark Glennerster8:568:419:078:549:429:3354:5349
75Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty 8:428:238:518:449:349:3353:4725
84Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:508:178:478:559:329:1553:3623
94Nick Beddoes/ Paul Dyas8:458:379:028:559:559:4955:03410
105Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:518:309:028:559:379:3154:2637
114Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth9:248:599:309:279:589:5057:08619
124Martin Stockdale/ Emma Morrison9:309:049:309:159:529:580:3057:39725
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane P24 on SS2
145Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey17:00     Engine Fire
153Roland Brown/ Stuart Brown8:528:349:028:579:409:2954:3428
164Shaun Weston/ Dean Mevo9:438:339:038:489:349:3755:18511
173Martin Evans/ Huw (Dad) Evans9:169:019:269:159:599:4556:42716
185William Moore/ Stuart Moore9:128:459:269:1510:029:590:3057:09520
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane P24 on SS3
193Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens9:068:379:099:0910:019:5956:01312
203Mark Mazzitelli/ Wayne Langthorne9:138:589:25   Engine damage
213John Stevens/ Craig Stevens9:068:4610:129:169:539:4757:00918
224Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler17:0030:009:549:5518:0030:001:54:491565
233Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner9:439:089:219:1610:039:5257:231022
244Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock9:419:069:379:2210:019:5457:41826
253Stuart Cameron/ Craig Cameron9:239:149:419:4310:3210:1558:482366
263Chris McCallum/ Stephen Clark9:069:049:349:249:569:5256:56817
273Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy9:118:579:299:4510:159:5457:311123
283Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 9:599:319:509:3210:2810:2759:471437
293Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray9:098:529:219:1310:099:4256:26413
304Dean Fewings/ Bob Smith9:209:139:489:4818:0030:001:26:091462
315Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan9:409:199:419:3310:1910:0758:39631
324Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths9:209:059:409:3910:1810:0058:02928
334Mike Bayliss/ James Wood9:249:289:519:4610:1810:0658:531132
344Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram9:209:119:419:4410:3310:0758:361030
353Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby9:329:209:349:1910:069:5457:451227
362Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris9:098:579:219:1010:1810:1857:13121
373Michael Windsor/ Samantha Davey17:009:209:499:4210:3110:091:06:312054
382Brian Barlow/ Tom Hutchings11:009:2010:2118:0010:3118:00Compression strut
392John Petrie/ Heather Phelps 9:489:4910:3810:0110:3810:290:301:01:53545
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane P18 on SS2
402Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot9:459:099:319:5210:24 Gearbox mount
412Connor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria17:0030:0010:099:4410:3710:121:27:42763
422Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish9:178:579:409:1910:1210:0657:31224
433Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert9:209:14    Drive shaft
441Jonathan Hudson/ Chris Worrall9:319:239:439:4510:2310:2159:06235
451Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey9:529:189:559:4810:2510:1559:33336
461Dale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson9:239:109:459:3910:2110:0658:24129
475Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss10:049:5410:2010:0013:3610:241:04:18848
484Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones9:489:289:529:3310:1310:0258:561234
494Kenneth Barber/ Gareth Stanley10:4610:2310:099:4810:3810:341:02:181346
505Simon Beckett/ Chris Lineker13:479:539:098:519:509:281:00:58743
514Jack Atherton / Matthew Atherton 9:259:259:5110:3110:27 Stuck in the Gravel
522David Duff/ Richard Hill9:32     Gearbox
532Joe Piggott/ Ben Williams      Non Starter
543Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond9:068:569:269:219:559:4956:33514
553Andy Wright / Nigel Powell9:529:379:589:4010:3810:181:00:031539
563Nigel Greensall/ Ed Stone9:148:579:209:1010:039:5456:38615
571Barry Pavey/ Pete Donnachie 10:479:3210:029:4010:2910:091:00:39542
583Jake Briggs/ Barry Briggs9:359:179:429:4210:3110:0758:541333
592Michael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay9:1910:339:479:3810:3010:131:00:00338
604Antony Cowpe/ David Simmons8:499:24    Accident with wall
612Anthony Mann/ Peter Mann8:559:0910:039:4618:00 Lost Front Wheel
623Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman10:2210:1710:5310:5311:4611:311:05:421951
631Ian Hambleton/ Andrew Hambleton9:429:3010:079:5510:4810:321:00:34441
642Ian Dove/ John Dove9:439:209:559:5611:0010:281:00:22440
653Paul Fearn/ Will Brown17:0017:0018:0030:0012:1711:20Fuel
663Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones9:549:52    Disqualified. SR13, cutting across after the split point.
673Stephen Shephard/ Jessica Shephard10:4810:1610:5510:3611:1811:031:04:561850
683Martin Rumble/ Andy Newall17:0010:0210:4410:2311:0410:401:09:532257
693David Huxley/ James Proudfoot10:139:2110:0510:3110:3710:361:01:231644
701Adi Collins/ Tom Worrall17:00     In a barrier
711Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw10:5410:3011:0910:5511:4011:201:06:28753
721Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton10:3310:2311:0310:5711:4411:301:06:10652
735Michael Stanley/ Adam Smalley10:2310:2211:0810:4311:1411:021:04:52949
743Simon Double/ Jessica Mitchell11:3411:0411:1811:1912:1311:251:08:532155
753Rik Coleman/ Robert Best10:3710:0110:4110:2511:2811:001:04:121747
761Jason Farmer/ Richard Spurgeon 11:5511:1711:3811:3412:4112:081:11:13858
772Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher11:2610:5911:3311:3112:1311:451:09:27656
781Samantha Pitch/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo10:5930:0011:3111:4218:0012:491:35:011264
791Ian Houston / Adam Houston 11:2710:5911:4018:0012:0111:311:15:38959
801Shirley Hennessy/ Alex Mill12:3112:0118:0012:5713:5113:041:22:241060
811Luke Harty/ Chris Sheridan13:3713:3413:4713:4015:0213:551:23:351161

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.32 miles
Stage 2
8.32 miles
Stage 3
8.82 miles
Stage 4
8.82 miles
Stage 5
8.92 miles
Stage 6
8.92 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th October 2019 at 18:15 BST