JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 24

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova2:00:44.8119
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK12:06:01.2233
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR2:11:46.4336
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 2:13:26.6438
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi1:56:57.3113
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2062:03:13.5226
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi2:03:33.1327
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS2:05:02.5432
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic2:19:08.8540
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR22:19:32.7641
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK42:24:00.5744
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 1:53:29.715
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK21:55:23.529
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:56:06.9310
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort1:57:26.7414
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 11:58:37.0515
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16002:00:28.5618
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort2:03:56.5730
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk22:20:19.3843
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK22:24:11.0945
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G32:28:47.41046
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:47:22.111
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:48:04.222
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK21:50:12.333
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:50:39.344
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2051:54:13.356
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK21:56:29.9611
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort1:56:48.0712
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK21:58:51.4816
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT1:59:07.8917
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS2:01:04.11020
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK22:01:40.31122
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti2:17:56.51239
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2:19:59.51342
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact2:30:19.91447
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza1:55:09.417
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza1:55:12.028
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza2:01:54.3323
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N112:02:48.2425
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA2:03:47.0528
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza2:06:34.7634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza2:10:43.2735
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 2:01:31.1121
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi2:02:18.9224
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport2:03:53.2329
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v2:04:38.7431
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1822:11:57.2537

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST